BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
155888
SID Number:
0995982W
Name:
ANTONIO VASQUEZ TORRES
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Unavailable
Eyes:
Unavailable
Height:
Weight:
Date of Birth:
03/11/1939  (81)
ANTONIO VASQUEZ TORRES
Image Date:
6/6/2018

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Escape from Prison
Earliest Release Date:
Escaped From:
Maximum Discharge Date:
Security Level:
Escape Date:
09/27/1979

ALIASES

ANTONIO MARIELA

ANTONIO TORRES V

ANTONIO TORRES-VASQUEZ

ANTONIO TORRESV

ANTONIO TORRESVASQUEZ

ANTONIO TORRES VASQUEZ

ANTONIO TORREZ VASQUEZ

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Tattoo- Left Arm

Tattoo- Left Hand

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Violation Drug Law
Minimum Sentence:
7 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
7804916
Date of Offense:
07/24/1978
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
11/27/1978
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Violation Drug Law
Minimum Sentence:
7 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
78827481-FN
Date of Offense:
07/27/1978
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
11/22/1978
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

Supervision Conditions are not published due to 'Escapee' status.