BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
162459
SID Number:
0924920M
Name:
DENISE A MCGHEE
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Female
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 1"
Weight:
110 lbs.
Date of Birth:
01/12/1953  (65)
DENISE A MCGHEE
Image Date:

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Escape from Prison
Earliest Release Date:
Escaped From:
Maximum Discharge Date:
Security Level:
Escape Date:
06/02/1984

ALIASES

ANA DENISE SMITH

ANNA DENISE MCGHEE

ANNA DENISE SMITH

ANNNA DENISE SMITH

DARLENE GREENE

DENISE ANNA MCGHEE

DENISE ANNA SMITH

GLORIA SMITH

GLORIA M ODOM

MERLEAN STEWARD

MONICA ODOM

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Right Forearm

Tattoo- Right Arm

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Unlawful Mfg,Del,Poss of Controlled Sub.
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
8043907-FY
Date of Offense:
12/06/1979
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
10/16/1980
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

Supervision Conditions are not published due to 'Escapee' status.