BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
166221
SID Number:
1148405E
Name:
VINCENT BRIDGES
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Unavailable
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
6' 3"
Weight:
240 lbs.
Date of Birth:
07/20/1962  (57)
VINCENT BRIDGES
Image Date:
4/27/2019

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
LIFE
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
LIFE
Security Level:
II

ALIASES

VINNY

VINCENT EDWARD BRIDGES

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Back Left Shoulder

Scar- Back Right Shoulder

Scar- Center Left Face

Scar- Center Left Stomach - Left of navel.

Scar- Lower Right Arm

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Homicide - Murder First Degree-Premeditated
Minimum Sentence:
LIFE
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
LIFE
Court File#:
9400118602
Date of Offense:
01/13/1994
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
08/11/1994
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
9400118602
Date of Offense:
01/13/1994
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
08/11/1994
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 3
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manf., Nar/Coc <50 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
0 years 4 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
4 years 0 months
Court File#:
9108018
Date of Offense:
03/28/1991
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
02/10/1992
Conviction Type:
Bench
 
 
Sentence 4
Offense:
Weapons - Carrying Concealed
Minimum Sentence:
0 years 4 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
91012434
Date of Offense:
10/27/1991
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
02/10/1992
Conviction Type:
Bench
 
 

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Breaking & Entering a Building With Intent
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
83-3403
Date of Offense:
06/17/1983
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
06/17/1983
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
12/20/1985
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Breaking & Entering a Building With Intent
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
81-02747
Date of Offense:
05/15/1981
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
05/15/1981
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
12/20/1985
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None