BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
166656
SID Number:
0791553P
Name:
CECILIA YOUNG
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Female
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 7"
Weight:
129 lbs.
Date of Birth:
07/27/1954  (64)
CECILIA YOUNG
Image Date:

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Escape from Prison
Earliest Release Date:
Escaped From:
Maximum Discharge Date:
Security Level:
Escape Date:
08/04/1982

ALIASES

CECILIA BROWN

KAREN KENNON

LEXIE YOUNG

LEXIE CECILIA ALEXANDER

LEXIE CECILIA RUPERT

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Discoloration- Left Eye

Discoloration- Left Thigh

Scar- Right Arm

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Robbery Unarmed
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
7906044
Date of Offense:
11/27/1979
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
07/09/1981
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

Supervision Conditions are not published due to 'Escapee' status.