BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
173134
SID Number:
1146962E
Name:
JUDI SNYDER
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Female
Hair:
Brown
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 4"
Weight:
125 lbs.
Date of Birth:
12/12/1950  (67)
JUDI SNYDER
Image Date:
12/18/2017

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Escape from Prison
Earliest Release Date:
Escaped From:
Maximum Discharge Date:
Security Level:
Escape Date:
10/17/1983

ALIASES

CAROL STEINER

DINO JONES

DONA DYER

DONNA DYER

DONNA MARIE DYER

JUDI SNYDER

JUDI SYNDER

SHARON MC CAIN

SHARON MCCAIN

SHEILA D GARDNER

SHEILA DENISE GARDNER

SHELIA D GARDNER

SHELIA DENISE GARDNER

SHIELA GARDNER

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Other- Right Finger Deformity

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Larceny Over $100
Minimum Sentence:
3 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
8317628-FY
Date of Offense:
04/02/1981
County:
Washtenaw
Date of Sentence:
08/18/1983
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Larceny Over $100 - Attempt
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 8 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 6 months
Court File#:
CR 83577673-FY
Date of Offense:
04/03/1981
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
07/25/1983
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

Supervision Conditions are not published due to 'Escapee' status.