BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
174359
SID Number:
1293397P
Name:
DAVID T WARD
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Brown
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 7"
Weight:
194 lbs.
Date of Birth:
01/15/1960  (59)
DAVID T WARD
Image Date:
7/18/2017

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
LIFE
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
LIFE
Security Level:
II

ALIASES

DAVID TERRILL WARD

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

None

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Criminal Sexual Conduct, 1st Deg (Person Under 13)
Minimum Sentence:
LIFE
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
LIFE
Court File#:
9155930-FC
Date of Offense:
06/01/1989
County:
Kent
Date of Sentence:
03/05/1992
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Criminal Sexual Conduct, 1st Deg
Minimum Sentence:
5 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
83 59243 FY
Date of Offense:
11/30/1983
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
11/30/1983
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
08/06/1988
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Criminal Sexual Conduct, 1st Deg
Minimum Sentence:
5 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
83 59243 FY
Date of Offense:
11/30/1983
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
11/30/1983
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
08/06/1988
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None