BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
178602
SID Number:
0732590K
Name:
FRED C PROCTOR
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Gray
Eyes:
Green
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
238 lbs.
Date of Birth:
09/08/1954  (65)
FRED C PROCTOR
Image Date:
11/12/2018

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
LIFE
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
LIFE
Security Level:
II

ALIASES

CORKY

FRED PROCTOR

FRED COURTLAND HUTCHINSON

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Center Left Forearm - panther

Front Right Bicep - face of a woman

Lower Left Forearm - harley davidson logo

Tattoo- Right Bicep - skull and wings "pursuarders detroit"

Tattoo- Right Forearm - dragon

Tattoo- Right Forearm - harley logo

Tattoo- Right Forearm - motorcycle

Upper Left Bicep - 2 hearts

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Homicide - Felony Murder
Minimum Sentence:
LIFE
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
LIFE
Court File#:
95137359-FC
Date of Offense:
01/02/1995
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
07/27/1995
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
95137359-FC
Date of Offense:
01/02/1995
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
07/27/1995
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Assault with Dangerous Weapon (Felonious Assault)
Minimum Sentence:
0 years 4 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
4 years 0 months
Court File#:
883447
Date of Offense:
01/12/1988
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
12/29/1988
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
Discharge Date:
09/18/1993
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Robbery Armed
Minimum Sentence:
5 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
40 years 0 months
Court File#:
86 664093
Date of Offense:
01/24/1986
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
10/15/1986
Conviction Type:
Jury
Discharge Date:
09/18/1993
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 3
Offense:
Receiving Stolen Property
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
84-468368
Date of Offense:
04/13/1984
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
02/14/1985
Conviction Type:
Bench
Discharge Date:
09/18/1993
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None