BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
182985
SID Number:
1375391A
Name:
DAVIS TOTTEN
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 3"
Weight:
160 lbs.
Date of Birth:
06/14/1964  (53)
DAVIS TOTTEN
Image Date:
2/8/2018

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
07/21/2019
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
10/04/2067
Security Level:
I

ALIASES

DAVID TODD

DAVID VERNARD TOTTEN

DAVIS TOTTEN

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Discoloration- Right Arm

Tattoo- Right Arm

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Police Officer - Assault/Resist/Obstruct
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
4 years 0 months
Court File#:
17005744-FH-F
Date of Offense:
10/11/2017
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
01/22/2018
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Police Officer - Fleeing - Third Degree
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
17005744-FH-F
Date of Offense:
10/11/2017
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
01/22/2018
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
 
 
Sentence 3
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manufacture Marijuana
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 1 month 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
6 years 0 months
Court File#:
13063280-FH-F
Date of Offense:
03/21/2013
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
03/04/2014
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 4
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manf., Nar/Coc <50 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 1 month 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
40 years 0 months
Court File#:
08056534-FH-B
Date of Offense:
02/29/2008
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
04/14/2009
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
 
 
Sentence 5
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
08056534-FH-B
Date of Offense:
02/29/2008
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
04/14/2009
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
 
 

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Resisting, Obstructing Officer
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
8830393FH
Date of Offense:
11/15/1988
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
06/01/1989
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
01/14/1993
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Robbery Unarmed
Minimum Sentence:
3 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
84-26472-FH
Date of Offense:
03/18/1986
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
03/18/1986
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
01/14/1993
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manf., Nar/Coc <50 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 0 months
Court File#:
0856167-FH
Date of Offense:
02/19/2008
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
11/05/2008
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
04/16/2009
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Discharged Without Improvement

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None