BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
185090
SID Number:
1161364E
Name:
TAMMY BERNICE HERSHBERGER
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Female
Hair:
Brown
Eyes:
Green
Height:
4' 11"
Weight:
165 lbs.
Date of Birth:
04/05/1963  (55)
TAMMY BERNICE HERSHBERGER
Image Date:
1/31/2012

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Absconder from Parole
Supervision Begin Date:
Absconded From:
Supervision Discharge Date:
Security Level:
Abscond Date:
11/15/2017

ALIASES

JULIE HILL

MARIE HERSHBERGER

TAMMY RAMIREZ

TAMMY BERNICE HERSHBERGER

TAMMY MAIRE HERSHBERGER

TAMMY MARIE HERSHBERGER

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Body Piercing- Ear

Body Piercing- Lower Left Ear

Body Piercing- Lower Right Ear

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Home Invasion - 1st Degree
Minimum Sentence:
6 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
30 years 0 months
Court File#:
03188218-FH
Date of Offense:
12/28/2002
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
02/18/2003
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Breaking & Entering a Building With Intent
Minimum Sentence:
7 years 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
86-S-117 FH
Date of Offense:
08/03/1986
County:
Montcalm
Date of Sentence:
09/19/1986
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
08/01/2001
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Breaking &Entering - Entry Without Breaking With Intent
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
1 year 6 months
Court File#:
02001832
Date of Offense:
01/23/2002
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
04/17/2002
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
08/07/2002
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Administrative Discharge from Probation
Sentence 2
Offense:
Breaking &Entering - Entry Without Breaking With Intent
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
1 year 3 months
Court File#:
02001832
Date of Offense:
01/23/2002
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
07/30/2002
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
05/13/2003
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Administrative Discharge from Probation

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

Supervision Conditions are not published due to 'Absconder' status.