BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
191565
SID Number:
1287859A
Name:
KEVIN D RAGLAND
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 6"
Weight:
185 lbs.
Date of Birth:
01/13/1960  (59)
KEVIN D RAGLAND
Image Date:
8/14/2016

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
06/19/2028
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
04/25/2114
Security Level:
II

ALIASES

JOHN HENRY ROWLIN

KEVIN D RAGLAND

KEVIN D RAGLAND SR

KEVIN DARNELL RAGLAND

MICHAEL BROWN

MICHAEL SIMS

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Lower Left Nose

Tattoo- Lower Left Arm - Rose

Tattoo- Upper Right Arm - Yosemite Sam/Black Panther

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Robbery Armed
Minimum Sentence:
10 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
07014205
Date of Offense:
08/21/2007
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
11/02/2007
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
07014205
Date of Offense:
08/21/2007
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
11/02/2007
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
 
 
Sentence 3
Offense:
Stolen Property - Receiving and Concealing - Motor Vehicle
Minimum Sentence:
5 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
07216394-FC
Date of Offense:
08/22/2007
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
09/20/2007
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
 
 
Sentence 4
Offense:
Weapons - Firearms - Possession by Felon
Minimum Sentence:
5 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
07216394-FC
Date of Offense:
08/22/2007
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
09/20/2007
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
 
 
Sentence 5
Offense:
Weapons - Carrying Concealed
Minimum Sentence:
5 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
07216394-FC
Date of Offense:
08/22/2007
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
09/20/2007
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
 
 
Sentence 6
Offense:
Robbery Armed
Minimum Sentence:
18 years 9 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
60 years 0 months
Court File#:
07216394-FC
Date of Offense:
08/22/2007
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
09/20/2007
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
 
 
Sentence 7
Offense:
Robbery Armed
Minimum Sentence:
18 years 9 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
60 years 0 months
Court File#:
07216394-FC
Date of Offense:
08/22/2007
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
09/20/2007
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
 
 
Sentence 8
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
07216394-FC
Date of Offense:
08/22/2007
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
09/20/2007
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
 
 
Sentence 9
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
07216394-FC
Date of Offense:
08/22/2007
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
09/20/2007
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
 
 
Sentence 10
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
07216394-FC
Date of Offense:
08/22/2007
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
09/20/2007
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
 
 
Sentence 11
Offense:
Larceny from the Person
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 5 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
04196837-FH
Date of Offense:
04/26/2004
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
10/21/2004
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 12
Offense:
Retail Fraud - 1st Degree
Minimum Sentence:
0 years 9 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
02012916-01
Date of Offense:
10/04/2002
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
11/18/2002
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 13
Offense:
Weapons - Carrying Concealed
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
97155709-FH
Date of Offense:
10/04/1997
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
11/24/1997
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 14
Offense:
Retail Fraud - 1st Degree
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
92118790-FH
Date of Offense:
07/22/1992
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
01/27/1993
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Retail Fraud - 1st Degree
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 8 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
4 years 0 months
Court File#:
9227539FH
Date of Offense:
11/19/1992
County:
Washtenaw
Date of Sentence:
03/04/1993
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
04/29/1997
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Order Terminated, Continued on Additional Order(s)
Sentence 2
Offense:
Unlawfully Driving Away an Automobile
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
8675774FH
Date of Offense:
06/02/1986
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
01/05/1988
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
09/01/1991
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None