BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
194614
SID Number:
1256417A
Name:
JOE DAVIS TWILLEY
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Brown
Eyes:
Gray
Height:
5' 9"
Weight:
165 lbs.
Date of Birth:
01/04/1960  (61)
JOE DAVIS TWILLEY
Image Date:

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Discharged
Earliest Release Date:
Assigned Location:
Discharge Date:
12/22/2020
Security Level:

ALIASES

JOE DAVID TWILLEY

JOE DAVIS TWILLEY

JOSEPH DAVIS

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Chest

Scar- Left Eye

Tattoo- Upper Left Hand - Mother

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
87982001
Date of Offense:
08/13/1986
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
07/29/1994
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
09/10/1989
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Resentenced on Appeal
Sentence 2
Offense:
Homicide - Murder, Second Degree
Minimum Sentence:
3 years 2 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 2 months
Court File#:
87982001
Date of Offense:
08/13/1986
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
07/29/1994
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
07/29/1994
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Resentenced on Appeal

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Mal. Destr. of Building $200 or More But Less Than $1,000
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
03005066
Date of Offense:
 
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
10/27/2003
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
10/25/2004
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Possess Narcotic/Cocaine < 25 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
03005066
Date of Offense:
04/08/2003
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
10/27/2003
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
10/25/2004
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 3
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Possess Narcotic/Cocaine < 25 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
4 years 0 months
Court File#:
050108-FH
Date of Offense:
11/02/2004
County:
Macomb
Date of Sentence:
06/22/2005
Conviction Type:
Plea Under Advisement
Discharge Date:
12/22/2020
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None