BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
214985
SID Number:
1479711T
Name:
DAVON A JACKSON
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 9"
Weight:
218 lbs.
Date of Birth:
05/10/1971  (47)
DAVON A JACKSON
Image Date:
6/12/2018

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Absconder from Parole
Supervision Begin Date:
Absconded From:
Supervision Discharge Date:
Security Level:
Abscond Date:
02/16/1994

ALIASES

DAVON ANTHONY JACKSON

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Chest

Scar- Right Wrist

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Possess Narcotic/Cocaine < 25 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
4 years 0 months
Court File#:
8922968FH
Date of Offense:
09/28/1989
County:
Monroe
Date of Sentence:
06/20/1991
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Possess Narcotic/Cocaine < 25 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
4 years 0 months
Court File#:
8904408
Date of Offense:
07/05/1990
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
02/21/1991
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

Supervision Conditions are not published due to 'Absconder' status.