BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
215080
SID Number:
0839400K
Name:
VERNON LEE SHEPARD
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 7"
Weight:
130 lbs.
Date of Birth:
04/07/1945  (73)
VERNON LEE SHEPARD
Image Date:
2/24/2015

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Absconder from Parole
Supervision Begin Date:
Absconded From:
Supervision Discharge Date:
Security Level:
Abscond Date:
07/10/2018

ALIASES

CHARLES JEFFERSON

CHARLES THOMAS

CHARLES EDWARD JEFFERSON

JAMES SMITH

LARRY SMITH

LARRY STRONG

LARRY EARL STORY

NATHANIEL GARY

NATHANIEL GRAY

SAMMUEL LEE SMITH

SAMUEL LEE SMITH

SMAUEL LEE SMITH

VERNON SHEPARD

VERNON L SHEPARD

VERNON LEE SHEPHARD

VERNON LEE SHEPPARD

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Other- Forehead

Tattoo- Center Left Forearm

Tattoo- Left Arm

Tattoo- Upper Left Arm -

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Home Invasion - 1st Degree
Minimum Sentence:
10 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
30 years 0 months
Court File#:
05202839-FH
Date of Offense:
05/31/2005
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
07/14/2005
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Breaking and Entering Occupied Building With Intent
Minimum Sentence:
5 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
915726
Date of Offense:
06/08/1989
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
06/10/1991
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 3
Offense:
Robbery Armed
Minimum Sentence:
10 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
30 years 0 months
Court File#:
90103738-FC
Date of Offense:
08/09/1990
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
02/22/1991
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 4
Offense:
Breaking and Entering Occupied Building With Intent
Minimum Sentence:
10 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
30 years 0 months
Court File#:
90103616-FH
Date of Offense:
09/24/1990
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
02/22/1991
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

Supervision Conditions are not published due to 'Absconder' status.