BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
228462
SID Number:
1325262J
Name:
GEORGE BRYAN MOAT
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Partial Gray
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
204 lbs.
Date of Birth:
05/27/1966  (54)
GEORGE BRYAN MOAT
Image Date:
5/19/2017

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Absconder from Probation
Supervision Begin Date:
Absconded From:
Supervision Discharge Date:
Security Level:
Abscond Date:
10/16/2019

ALIASES

GEORGE BRYAN MOAT III

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Neck

Tattoo- Back

Tattoo- Chest

Tattoo- Left Arm

Tattoo- Left Calf

Tattoo- Left Forearm

Tattoo- Left Leg

Tattoo- Right Arm

Tattoo- Right Calf

Tattoo- Right Forearm

Tattoo- Right Leg

Tattoo- Upper Left Arm

Tattoo- Upper Right Arm

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Breaking & Entering a Building With Intent
Minimum Sentence:
4 years 9 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
07003748-FH-M
Date of Offense:
01/06/2006
County:
Iosco
Date of Sentence:
03/10/2008
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
08/23/2017
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Breaking & Entering a Building With Intent
Minimum Sentence:
4 years 9 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
07003747-FH-M
Date of Offense:
10/11/2005
County:
Iosco
Date of Sentence:
03/10/2008
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
08/23/2017
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 3
Offense:
Breaking & Entering a Building With Intent
Minimum Sentence:
4 years 9 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
07003745-FH-M
Date of Offense:
01/23/2006
County:
Iosco
Date of Sentence:
03/10/2008
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
08/23/2017
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 4
Offense:
Breaking & Entering a Building With Intent
Minimum Sentence:
3 years 2 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
0710313-FH-JS
Date of Offense:
12/22/2006
County:
Bay
Date of Sentence:
09/04/2007
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
12/30/2016
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 5
Offense:
Breaking & Entering a Building With Intent
Minimum Sentence:
4 years 9 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
07002823-FH-A
Date of Offense:
11/06/2005
County:
Ogemaw
Date of Sentence:
07/18/2007
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
05/21/2017
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 6
Offense:
Breaking & Entering a Building With Intent
Minimum Sentence:
5 years 11 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
07002822-FH-A
Date of Offense:
11/02/2005
County:
Ogemaw
Date of Sentence:
07/18/2007
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
05/21/2022
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 7
Offense:
Breaking & Entering a Building With Intent
Minimum Sentence:
4 years 9 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
07002775-FH-A
Date of Offense:
12/22/2006
County:
Ogemaw
Date of Sentence:
07/18/2007
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
07/01/2017
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 8
Offense:
Breaking & Entering a Building With Intent
Minimum Sentence:
7 years 1 month 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
07003227-FC-M
Date of Offense:
12/10/2006
County:
Arenac
Date of Sentence:
06/13/2007
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
02/25/2027
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 9
Offense:
Breaking & Entering a Building With Intent - Attempt
Minimum Sentence:
3 years 4 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
07003225-FH-M
Date of Offense:
12/22/2006
County:
Arenac
Date of Sentence:
06/13/2007
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
02/25/2012
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Order Terminated, Continued on Additional Order(s)
Sentence 10
Offense:
Breaking & Entering a Building With Intent
Minimum Sentence:
6 years 8 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
07003224-FH-M
Date of Offense:
12/22/2006
County:
Arenac
Date of Sentence:
06/13/2007
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
02/25/2017
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 11
Offense:
Rec. Stolen Property Over $100
Minimum Sentence:
3 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
7 years 6 months
Court File#:
98002512FH
Date of Offense:
01/27/1998
County:
Arenac
Date of Sentence:
09/25/1998
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
07/22/2003
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 12
Offense:
Break & Enter Blding With Intent
Minimum Sentence:
5 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
92001926FH
Date of Offense:
01/22/1992
County:
Arenac
Date of Sentence:
12/16/1992
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
07/22/2003
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 13
Offense:
Controlled Substance - Delivery/Manufacture Schedule 4
Minimum Sentence:
0 years 9 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
4 years 0 months
Court File#:
91001893FH
Date of Offense:
06/17/1991
County:
Arenac
Date of Sentence:
12/16/1992
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
05/12/1996
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Order Terminated, Continued on Additional Order(s)

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Possession of Marijuana/Synthetic Equiv
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
16004033-FH
Date of Offense:
11/14/2016
County:
Arenac
Date of Sentence:
05/08/2017
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

Supervision Conditions are not published due to 'Absconder' status.