BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
230099
SID Number:
0873876J
Name:
ROBERT F RITZ
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Brown
Eyes:
Blue
Height:
5' 9"
Weight:
160 lbs.
Date of Birth:
06/14/1955  (63)
ROBERT F RITZ
Image Date:
11/4/2002

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Escape from Prison
Earliest Release Date:
Escaped From:
Maximum Discharge Date:
Security Level:
Escape Date:
01/01/1995

ALIASES

ROBERT FRANCIS JOHN RITZ

ROBERT FRANCIS RITZ

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Left Shoulder

Scar- Right Shoulder

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Operating - OUIL/Per SE/OWI - 3rd Offense Notice
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
7 years 6 months
Court File#:
92122124FH
Date of Offense:
10/27/1992
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
08/18/1993
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Driving With License Revoked or Susp
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
91106647FH
Date of Offense:
11/10/1990
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
03/15/1993
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 3
Offense:
Operating OUIL/Per Se 3rd (Felony)
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
91106647FH
Date of Offense:
11/10/1990
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
03/15/1993
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

Supervision Conditions are not published due to 'Escapee' status.