BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
233465
SID Number:
1576847J
Name:
MOHAMAD HIJAZI
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Brown
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 6"
Weight:
190 lbs.
Date of Birth:
01/03/1957  (61)
MOHAMAD HIJAZI
Image Date:
10/7/1993

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Escape from Prison
Earliest Release Date:
Escaped From:
Maximum Discharge Date:
Security Level:
Escape Date:
02/17/1994

ALIASES

JOSEPH ALE HIJAZI

MOHAMAD ALI HAJAZI

MOHAMAD ALI HIJAZI

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

None

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Medicaid Fraud - False Claim
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
4 years 0 months
Court File#:
91005495
Date of Offense:
01/01/1990
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
10/06/1993
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Medicaid Fraud - False Claim
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
4 years 0 months
Court File#:
91005495
Date of Offense:
01/01/1990
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
10/06/1993
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

Supervision Conditions are not published due to 'Escapee' status.