BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
241301
SID Number:
1768255P
Name:
JACKIE ROBINSON HARRIS
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Unavailable
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
6' 1"
Weight:
199 lbs.
Date of Birth:
08/05/1977  (44)
JACKIE ROBINSON HARRIS
Image Date:
4/12/2020

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
05/05/2040
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
03/22/2100
Security Level:
II

ALIASES

JACKIE HARRIS

JACKIE ROBINSON HARRIS

JACKIE ROBINSON HARRIS JR

NATHANIEL HOOKS

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Chest

Scar- Front Left Hand -

Scar- Right Ankle

Scar- Right Forearm

Scar- Right Hand

Scar- Upper Head

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Prisons - Prisoner Possessing Contraband
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 2 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
1616718-FH
Date of Offense:
07/29/2015
County:
Ionia
Date of Sentence:
09/23/2016
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Prostitution - Transporting Female
Minimum Sentence:
25 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
80 years 0 months
Court File#:
13245372-FH
Date of Offense:
10/01/2010
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
03/06/2014
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 3
Offense:
Human Trafficking - Recruiting Minor for Child Sexually Abus
Minimum Sentence:
25 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
80 years 0 months
Court File#:
13245372-FH
Date of Offense:
01/01/2011
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
03/06/2014
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 4
Offense:
Robbery Unarmed
Minimum Sentence:
7 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
00128801
Date of Offense:
01/04/2000
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
08/11/2000
Conviction Type:
Bench
 
 

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Stolen Property - R/C $1000 or More But Less Than $20,000
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
05201822-FH
Date of Offense:
12/30/1999
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
05/25/2005
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
01/18/2014
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Order Terminated, Continued on Additional Order(s)
Sentence 2
Offense:
Larceny Over $100
Minimum Sentence:
3 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
94-5787-FH
Date of Offense:
10/07/1994
County:
Clinton
Date of Sentence:
01/23/1995
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
02/06/1999
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Order Terminated, Continued on Additional Order(s)
Sentence 3
Offense:
Robbery Unarmed - Attempt
Minimum Sentence:
3 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
94-5788-FH
Date of Offense:
10/23/1994
County:
Clinton
Date of Sentence:
01/23/1995
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
10/09/1999
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manf., Nar/Coc <50 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
11236707-FH
Date of Offense:
03/01/2010
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
07/28/2011
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
03/14/2013
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation
Sentence 2
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manf., Nar/Coc <50 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
11236707-FH
Date of Offense:
03/01/2010
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
07/28/2011
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
03/14/2013
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation
Sentence 3
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Possess Narcotic/Cocaine < 25 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
11236707-FH
Date of Offense:
03/01/2010
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
07/28/2011
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
03/14/2013
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None