BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
244275
SID Number:
1738198J
Name:
PERCY WILLIAMS
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 8"
Weight:
150 lbs.
Date of Birth:
12/17/1977  (43)
PERCY WILLIAMS
Image Date:
5/20/2021

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
04/29/2053
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
11/01/2099
Security Level:
IV

ALIASES

NUT

NUT DOG

MOMERE SMITH

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Mark- Right Arm - TT L ARM

Scar- Left Chest

Scar- Upper Right Arm

Tattoo- Left Forearm - Death Before Dishonor

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Weapons - Firearms - Possession by Felon
Minimum Sentence:
6 years 4 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
18043718-FC-E
Date of Offense:
06/29/2018
County:
Genesee
Date of Sentence:
04/30/2021
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Robbery Armed
Minimum Sentence:
30 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
60 years 0 months
Court File#:
18043718-FC-E
Date of Offense:
06/29/2018
County:
Genesee
Date of Sentence:
04/30/2021
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 3
Offense:
Weapons - Carrying Concealed
Minimum Sentence:
6 years 4 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
18043718-FC-E
Date of Offense:
06/29/2018
County:
Genesee
Date of Sentence:
04/30/2021
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 4
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
18043718-FC-E
Date of Offense:
06/29/2018
County:
Genesee
Date of Sentence:
04/30/2021
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 5
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
18043718-FC-E
Date of Offense:
06/29/2018
County:
Genesee
Date of Sentence:
04/30/2021
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 6
Offense:
Assault Of Prison Employee
Minimum Sentence:
4 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
100000001904-FH
Date of Offense:
12/09/2009
County:
Alger
Date of Sentence:
10/18/2010
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 7
Offense:
Assault - Aggravated
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
1 year 0 months
Court File#:
99-002617-FH-B
Date of Offense:
02/24/1999
County:
Arenac
Date of Sentence:
02/04/2000
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 8
Offense:
Assault with Dangerous Weapon (Felonious Assault)
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
6 years 0 months
Court File#:
99-002617-FH-B
Date of Offense:
02/24/1999
County:
Arenac
Date of Sentence:
02/04/2000
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 9
Offense:
Car Jacking
Minimum Sentence:
15 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
30 years 0 months
Court File#:
95-051988-FC-N
Date of Offense:
03/08/1995
County:
Genesee
Date of Sentence:
07/11/1995
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None