BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
248168
SID Number:
1725225J
Name:
BLANE VERNON SMALLWOOD
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Brown
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
200 lbs.
Date of Birth:
08/17/1974  (46)
BLANE VERNON SMALLWOOD
Image Date:
3/1/2016

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Probationer
Supervision Begin Date:
11/16/2020
Assigned Location:
Supervision Discharge Date:
11/16/2025
Security Level:

ALIASES

BLAINE VERNON SMALLWOOD

BLANE SMALLWOOD

BLANE V SMALLWOOD

BLANE VERNON SMALLWOOD

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Face

Tattoo- Right Arm

Tattoo- Upper Left Arm

Tattoo- Upper Right Arm

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Home Invasion - 2nd Degree
Minimum Sentence:
5 years 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
07016995-FH-L
Date of Offense:
10/01/2007
County:
Livingston
Date of Sentence:
07/24/2008
Conviction Type:
Jury
Discharge Date:
03/12/2021
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Home Invasion - 1st Degree - Attempt
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
05015101-FH-R
Date of Offense:
05/30/2005
County:
Livingston
Date of Sentence:
01/13/2006
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
Discharge Date:
03/12/2021
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 3
Offense:
Police Officer, Resisting & Obstructing
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
6 years 0 months
Court File#:
95141204FH
Date of Offense:
08/17/1995
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
02/15/1996
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
10/05/2000
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Order Terminated, Continued on Additional Order(s)
Sentence 4
Offense:
Assault with Dangerous Weapon (Felonious Assault)
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
6 years 0 months
Court File#:
95141204FH
Date of Offense:
08/17/1995
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
02/15/1996
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
02/18/2001
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Order Terminated, Continued on Additional Order(s)
Sentence 5
Offense:
Assault with Dangerous Weapon (Felonious Assault)
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
6 years 0 months
Court File#:
95141204FH
Date of Offense:
08/17/1995
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
02/15/1996
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
02/18/2001
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Order Terminated, Continued on Additional Order(s)

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Uttering Counterfeit Notes
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
20001225
Date of Offense:
 
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
11/16/2020
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Possession of Counterfeit Coins
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
20001225
Date of Offense:
01/15/2020
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
11/16/2020
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 3
Offense:
Uttering Counterfeit Notes
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
20001224-01FH
Date of Offense:
01/27/2020
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
11/16/2020
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 4
Offense:
Counterfeiting - Coins/Possession of 5 or More
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
20001224-01FH
Date of Offense:
01/27/2020
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
11/16/2020
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

01 - No violations of any criminal law

02 - Not leave state without permission

02.0 - Not use/possess alcohol or intoxicants

02.4 - Not use or have any controlled substances or drug items

03 - Monthly reporting

04 - Notify of change of residence

04.20 - Not own or possess weapons

04.24 - Authorize a search if Field Agent has cause

04.25 - Report any arrest or police contact

04.26 - Personal Protection Order

06.4 - You must make genuine efforts to find employment

08.1 - Pay restitution as described

08.2 - Pay a Crime Victim's Assessment

08.3 - Pay Supervision Fee pursuant to PA 185 of 1993

08.4 - Court Cost

08.6 - Attorney Fees

08.18 - State Costs