BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
260160
SID Number:
1887354E
Name:
SHYTOUR TONRAY WILLIAMS
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Unavailable
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
6' 2"
Weight:
240 lbs.
Date of Birth:
04/26/1981  (41)
SHYTOUR TONRAY WILLIAMS
Image Date:
9/20/2020

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
LIFE
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
LIFE
Security Level:
II

ALIASES

DEACON

DEE

DEKE

SHYTURO TONRAY WILLIAMS

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Left Forearm - Brand, West

Tattoo- Right Arm - "Brenda, "Dee" "Ash"

Tattoo- Right Forearm - "Cece" "Troy" "Meathead" "Tay Tay"

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Car Jacking
Minimum Sentence:
LIFE
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
LIFE
Court File#:
97013452-FJ
Date of Offense:
01/03/1997
County:
Saginaw
Date of Sentence:
11/05/1997
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Homicide - Felony Murder
Minimum Sentence:
LIFE
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
LIFE
Court File#:
97013452-FJ
Date of Offense:
01/03/1997
County:
Saginaw
Date of Sentence:
03/25/2022
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 3
Offense:
Homicide - Murder First Degree-Premeditated - Conspiracy
Minimum Sentence:
LIFE
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
LIFE
Court File#:
97013452-FJ
Date of Offense:
01/03/1997
County:
Saginaw
Date of Sentence:
03/25/2022
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 4
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
97013452-FJ
Date of Offense:
01/03/1997
County:
Saginaw
Date of Sentence:
03/25/2022
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None