BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
276626
SID Number:
1706271J
Name:
LAWRENCE PATRICK MCMAHON
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
6' 4"
Weight:
215 lbs.
Date of Birth:
06/23/1977  (43)
LAWRENCE PATRICK MCMAHON
Image Date:
8/15/2014

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Discharged
Earliest Release Date:
Assigned Location:
Discharge Date:
06/20/2020
Security Level:

ALIASES

JAMES SARKIS ESSIAN

LAWRENCE ADAMAWITZ

LORENZO CARLO MICELLI

LORENZO CARLO RIZZETI

LORENZO MARKO PENELLI

MATTHEW JOSEPH COCCORAN

MATTHEW JOSEPH-ANTHON CORCORAN

MATTHEW JOSEPH-ANTHONY CORCORAN

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Body Piercing- Ear

Mole- Right Cheek

Mole- Right Lip

None

Tattoo- Forearm

Tattoo- Left Forearm - praying hands

Tattoo- Right Forearm

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Stolen Property - Receiving and Concealing - Motor Vehicle
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
14002202-FH
Date of Offense:
06/07/2014
County:
Macomb
Date of Sentence:
08/05/2014
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
06/20/2020
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Stolen Property - R/C $1000 or More But Less Than $20,000
Minimum Sentence:
0 years 9 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
08003742-FH
Date of Offense:
07/12/2008
County:
Macomb
Date of Sentence:
11/26/2008
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
06/20/2020
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 3
Offense:
Stolen Prop. R/C 200 or More But Less Than 1,000 2nd Notice
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
04194385-FH
Date of Offense:
10/19/2003
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
06/15/2004
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
06/20/2020
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None