BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
282139
SID Number:
1694686J
Name:
LARRY LARELLE EMERY
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Black
Height:
6' 0"
Weight:
180 lbs.
Date of Birth:
02/22/1979  (39)
LARRY LARELLE EMERY
Image Date:
3/29/2018

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
03/26/2032
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
04/24/2097
Security Level:
IV

ALIASES

LARRY LAENELLE EMERY

LARRY LANELL EMERY

LARRY LANELLE EMERY

LARRY LARELLE EMERY

LARRY LARENLL EMERY

LARRY LARNELL EMERY

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Discoloration- Forehead

Left Breast

Tattoo- Left Chest

Tattoo- Upper Left Arm -

Tattoo- Upper Left Chest - daughter's name Jazarai

Tattoo- Upper Left Shoulder - cross and tombstones

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Weapons - Firearms - Possession by Felon
Minimum Sentence:
6 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
18265727-FC
Date of Offense:
11/18/2017
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
03/27/2018
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Asslt w/Int Great Bodily Hrm Less Murder or by Strangulation
Minimum Sentence:
12 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
60 years 0 months
Court File#:
18265727-FC
Date of Offense:
11/18/2017
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
03/27/2018
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
 
 
Sentence 3
Offense:
Asslt w/Int Great Bodily Hrm Less Murder or by Strangulation
Minimum Sentence:
12 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
60 years 0 months
Court File#:
18265727-FC
Date of Offense:
11/18/2017
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
03/27/2018
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
 
 
Sentence 4
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
18265727-FC
Date of Offense:
11/18/2017
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
03/27/2018
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
 
 
Sentence 5
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
18265727-FC
Date of Offense:
11/18/2017
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
03/27/2018
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
 
 
Sentence 6
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
18265727-FC
Date of Offense:
11/18/2017
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
03/27/2018
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
 
 
Sentence 7
Offense:
Operating Intoxicated/Impaired/Controlled Substance - 3rd
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 8 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
14252616-FH
Date of Offense:
08/30/2014
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
04/02/2015
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manf., Nar/Coc <50 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
98-159983FH
Date of Offense:
05/05/1998
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
03/24/1999
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
10/01/2009
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manf., Nar/Coc <50 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
98-159982FH
Date of Offense:
04/24/1998
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
03/24/1999
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
10/01/2009
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Possession Of Marijuana
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
0 years 2 months
Court File#:
11236091-FH
Date of Offense:
01/21/2010
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
06/06/2011
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
07/08/2013
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Operating Intoxicated/Impaired/Controlled Substance - 3rd
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 1 month
Court File#:
11236091-FH
Date of Offense:
01/21/2010
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
06/06/2011
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
07/08/2013
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 3
Offense:
Operating Intoxicated/Impaired/Controlled Substance - 3rd
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 0 months
Court File#:
07214352-FH
Date of Offense:
12/31/2006
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
06/14/2007
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
08/11/2009
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None