BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
284540
SID Number:
1781363W
Name:
RONALD WILLIAM MCCLURE II
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Blue
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
190 lbs.
Date of Birth:
03/02/1978  (43)
RONALD WILLIAM MCCLURE II
Image Date:
10/26/2017

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Discharged
Earliest Release Date:
Assigned Location:
Discharge Date:
10/01/2020
Security Level:

ALIASES

RON MCCLURE

RONALD MCCLURE II

RONALD WILLIAM II MCCLURE

RONNIE MCCLURE

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Upper Front Lip - Scar on upper lip

Tattoo- Upper Left Shoulder - Panther

Tattoo- Upper Right Back - Gun & Skull

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Police Officer - Assault/Resist/Obstruct Causing Injury
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 2 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
17005622-FH-E
Date of Offense:
06/11/2017
County:
Clare
Date of Sentence:
10/16/2017
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
Discharge Date:
11/09/2019
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Assault with Dangerous Weapon (Felonious Assault)
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 2 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
17005622-FH-E
Date of Offense:
06/11/2017
County:
Clare
Date of Sentence:
10/16/2017
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
Discharge Date:
11/09/2019
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 3
Offense:
Larceny in a Building
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
4 years 0 months
Court File#:
02001986-FH-H
Date of Offense:
12/10/2002
County:
Clare
Date of Sentence:
07/06/2004
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
01/12/2010
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 4
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manufacture-Methamphetamine
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
30 years 0 months
Court File#:
04002235-FC-H
Date of Offense:
02/21/2004
County:
Clare
Date of Sentence:
07/06/2004
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
01/12/2010
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 5
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manufacture-Methamphetamine
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
30 years 0 months
Court File#:
04002235-FC-H
Date of Offense:
02/21/2004
County:
Clare
Date of Sentence:
07/06/2004
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
01/12/2010
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Police Officer, Resisting & Obstructing
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
1 year 6 months
Court File#:
98-001275
Date of Offense:
10/31/1998
County:
Clare
Date of Sentence:
04/19/1999
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
12/21/2000
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Larceny in a Building
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
02-001986
Date of Offense:
12/10/2002
County:
Clare
Date of Sentence:
05/19/2003
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
07/06/2004
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation
Sentence 3
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Possession of Methamphetamine
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 0 months
Court File#:
18006038-FH
Date of Offense:
10/10/2018
County:
Clare
Date of Sentence:
01/03/2019
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
10/01/2020
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None