BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
288147
SID Number:
1859533K
Name:
LARRY DAVIDSON
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 2"
Weight:
161 lbs.
Date of Birth:
02/09/1976  (48)
LARRY DAVIDSON
Image Date:
8/11/2020

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
LIFE
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
LIFE
Security Level:
IV

ALIASES

LITTLE L

LARRY DAVIS

LARRY DAVISON

LARRY DONALDSON

LARRY JOE DAVIDSON

LARRY JOE DAVIS

LARRY JOE DAVISON

LARRY JOE DONALDSON

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Tattoo- Abdomen - thug life ryde or die

Tattoo- Back - death before dishoner tomb stone soldiers

Tattoo- Upper Left Chest - fallon

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Asslt w/Int to Commit Murder
Minimum Sentence:
46 years 10 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
100 years 0 months
Court File#:
05011397-01
Date of Offense:
04/10/2005
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
05/08/2006
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Home Invasion - 1st Degree
Minimum Sentence:
24 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
60 years 0 months
Court File#:
05011397-01
Date of Offense:
04/10/2005
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
05/08/2006
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 3
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
05011397-01
Date of Offense:
04/10/2005
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
05/08/2006
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 4
Offense:
Asslt w/Int to Commit Murder
Minimum Sentence:
35 years 7 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
70 years 0 months
Court File#:
05007814-01
Date of Offense:
11/15/2004
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
05/08/2006
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 5
Offense:
Asslt w/Int to Commit Murder
Minimum Sentence:
35 years 7 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
70 years 0 months
Court File#:
05007814-01
Date of Offense:
11/15/2004
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
05/08/2006
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 6
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
05007814-01
Date of Offense:
11/15/2004
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
05/08/2006
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 7
Offense:
Homicide - Felony Murder
Minimum Sentence:
LIFE
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
LIFE
Court File#:
05007813-01
Date of Offense:
03/11/2005
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
03/28/2006
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 8
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
05007813-01
Date of Offense:
03/11/2005
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
03/28/2006
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 9
Offense:
Weapons - Firearms - Possession by Felon
Minimum Sentence:
3 years 4 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
60 years 0 months
Court File#:
05011850-01
Date of Offense:
04/19/2005
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
04/06/2006
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 10
Offense:
Homicide - Murder First Degree-Premeditated
Minimum Sentence:
LIFE
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
LIFE
Court File#:
05011850-01
Date of Offense:
04/19/2005
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
04/06/2006
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 11
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
05011850-01
Date of Offense:
04/19/2005
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
04/06/2006
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Weapons - Firearms - Possession by Felon
Minimum Sentence:
3 years 4 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
05011397-01
Date of Offense:
04/10/2005
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
05/08/2006
Conviction Type:
Jury
Discharge Date:
06/27/2012
 
 
Discharge Reason:
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Weapons - Firearms - Possession by Felon
Minimum Sentence:
3 years 4 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
05007814-01
Date of Offense:
11/15/2004
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
05/08/2006
Conviction Type:
Jury
Discharge Date:
06/27/2012
 
 
Discharge Reason:
 
Sentence 3
Offense:
Weapons - Firearms - Possession by Felon
Minimum Sentence:
3 years 4 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
05007813-01
Date of Offense:
03/11/2005
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
03/28/2006
Conviction Type:
Jury
Discharge Date:
06/28/2012
 
 
Discharge Reason:
 
Sentence 4
Offense:
Weapons - Carrying Concealed - Attempt
Minimum Sentence:
0 years 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
97004349
Date of Offense:
05/27/1997
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
05/11/1999
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
07/06/2003
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Order Terminated, Continued on Additional Order(s)
Sentence 5
Offense:
Criminal Sexual Conduct, 3rd Deg (Person 13 Thru 15) - Attempt
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
96005251
Date of Offense:
06/03/1996
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
05/11/1999
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
12/26/2003
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None