BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
293754
SID Number:
1951134E
Name:
JOSEPH BLAKE CRUSON
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Brown
Eyes:
Hazel
Height:
5' 9"
Weight:
180 lbs.
Date of Birth:
03/24/1978  (41)
JOSEPH BLAKE CRUSON
Image Date:
7/26/2017

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
02/15/2022
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
02/15/2057
Security Level:
I

ALIASES

EMMALEE PAIGE BURNS

JO CRUSON

JO BLAKE CRUSON II

JOE CRUSON

JOSEPH BLAKE CRUSON

JOSEPH BLAKE CRUSON II

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Left Abdomen - SC R RM,BCK TO NVEL,BM RM

Tattoo- Left Arm

Tattoo- Right Arm -

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Breaking & Entering a Building With Intent
Minimum Sentence:
4 years 7 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
18005915-FC-E
Date of Offense:
02/02/2017
County:
Clare
Date of Sentence:
12/17/2018
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Home Invasion - 2nd Degree
Minimum Sentence:
4 years 7 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
30 years 0 months
Court File#:
18005914-FC-E
Date of Offense:
02/02/2017
County:
Clare
Date of Sentence:
12/17/2018
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 3
Offense:
Breaking & Entering a Building With Intent
Minimum Sentence:
3 years 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
170000002855-FH
Date of Offense:
12/13/2016
County:
Missaukee
Date of Sentence:
10/02/2017
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 4
Offense:
Breaking & Entering a Building With Intent
Minimum Sentence:
3 years 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
170000002855-FH
Date of Offense:
12/13/2016
County:
Missaukee
Date of Sentence:
10/02/2017
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 5
Offense:
Breaking & Entering a Building With Intent
Minimum Sentence:
5 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
17005214-FH-K
Date of Offense:
09/01/2016
County:
Osceola
Date of Sentence:
07/21/2017
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 6
Offense:
Breaking & Entering a Building With Intent
Minimum Sentence:
5 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
17005214-FH-K
Date of Offense:
09/01/2016
County:
Osceola
Date of Sentence:
07/21/2017
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 7
Offense:
Criminal Enterprise - Conducting
Minimum Sentence:
5 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
40 years 0 months
Court File#:
17005214-FH-K
Date of Offense:
09/01/2016
County:
Osceola
Date of Sentence:
07/21/2017
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Operating - OUIL/Per SE/OWI - 3rd Offense Notice
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 4 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
02003420-FH-R
Date of Offense:
04/17/2002
County:
Osceola
Date of Sentence:
08/05/2002
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
07/17/2006
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Larceny - $1,000 or More But Less Than $20,000
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 0 months 1 day
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
01003244-FH-R
Date of Offense:
12/20/2000
County:
Osceola
Date of Sentence:
09/04/2001
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
07/17/2006
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 3
Offense:
Larceny Over $100
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
98002824-FH
Date of Offense:
01/13/1998
County:
Osceola
Date of Sentence:
11/01/1999
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
07/17/2006
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 4
Offense:
Larceny Over $100 - Attempt
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 4 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 6 months
Court File#:
98101342-FH
Date of Offense:
01/28/1998
County:
Missaukee
Date of Sentence:
10/25/1999
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
07/17/2006
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Operating Intoxicated/Impaired/Controlled Substance - 3rd
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 0 months
Court File#:
1210477-FH
Date of Offense:
10/06/2012
County:
Wexford
Date of Sentence:
12/27/2012
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
05/09/2014
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None