BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
302505
SID Number:
1928762J
Name:
MICHAEL EUGENE ANASTASIO
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Brown
Eyes:
Blue
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
190 lbs.
Date of Birth:
11/26/1974  (44)
MICHAEL EUGENE ANASTASIO
Image Date:
8/21/2017

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Discharged
Earliest Release Date:
Assigned Location:
Discharge Date:
04/08/2019
Security Level:

ALIASES

MICHAEL EUGENE ANASTASO

MIKE MACRO

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Tattoo- Back - Cross

Tattoo- Back Bicep - Hate Love

Tattoo- Back Left Forearm - panther

Tattoo- Back Right Forearm - loco

Tattoo- Center Right Bicep - Female Pirate

Tattoo- Left Ankle

Tattoo- Left Arm

Tattoo- Left Bicep - eagle

Tattoo- Left Ear

Tattoo- Left Forearm - Gabriella

Tattoo- Left Neck - Cinese Symbol

Tattoo- Lower Right Leg - Fucking Hostile

Tattoo- Right Ankle

Tattoo- Right Arm

Tattoo- Right Forearm - Skull

Tattoo- Upper Chest - Ella

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Prisons - Prisoner Possessing Contraband
Minimum Sentence:
0 years 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
18004103-FH
Date of Offense:
10/02/2017
County:
Jackson
Date of Sentence:
12/12/2018
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
04/08/2019
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Larceny in a Building
Minimum Sentence:
5 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
18000063-FH
Date of Offense:
02/16/2017
County:
Macomb
Date of Sentence:
03/15/2018
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
04/08/2019
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 3
Offense:
Unlawfully Driving Away an Automobile
Minimum Sentence:
5 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
18000063-FH
Date of Offense:
02/16/2017
County:
Macomb
Date of Sentence:
03/15/2018
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
04/08/2019
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 4
Offense:
Home Invasion - 2nd Degree
Minimum Sentence:
7 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
18000224-FH
Date of Offense:
03/05/2017
County:
Macomb
Date of Sentence:
03/15/2018
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
04/08/2019
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 5
Offense:
Police Officer - Fleeing - Third Degree - Vehicle Code
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
17003522-01-FH
Date of Offense:
03/20/2017
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
05/19/2017
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
04/08/2019
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 6
Offense:
Home Invasion - 3rd Degree
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
13003481-FH
Date of Offense:
07/16/2013
County:
Macomb
Date of Sentence:
11/13/2013
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
04/08/2019
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 7
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Possess Narcotic/Cocaine < 25 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
4 years 0 months
Court File#:
04238-FC
Date of Offense:
10/24/2003
County:
Macomb
Date of Sentence:
07/27/2004
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
10/24/2007
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 8
Offense:
Robbery Armed
Minimum Sentence:
9 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
30 years 0 months
Court File#:
04327-FC
Date of Offense:
10/18/2003
County:
Macomb
Date of Sentence:
07/27/2004
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
04/08/2019
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 9
Offense:
Stolen Property - Receiving and Concealing - Motor Vehicle
Minimum Sentence:
3 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
04238-FC
Date of Offense:
10/24/2003
County:
Macomb
Date of Sentence:
07/27/2004
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
10/24/2008
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 10
Offense:
Assault with Intent to Rob while Armed
Minimum Sentence:
9 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
30 years 0 months
Court File#:
04238-FC
Date of Offense:
10/24/2003
County:
Macomb
Date of Sentence:
07/27/2004
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
04/08/2019
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 11
Offense:
Weapons - Firearms - Short Barreled Shotgun/Rifle
Minimum Sentence:
3 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
04238-FC
Date of Offense:
10/24/2003
County:
Macomb
Date of Sentence:
07/27/2004
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
10/24/2008
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Larceny By Conversion - $1,000 Or More But Less Than $20,000 - Attempt
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 0 months
Court File#:
99-3039-FH
Date of Offense:
10/30/1999
County:
Macomb
Date of Sentence:
08/06/2001
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
01/17/2002
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None