BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
308590
SID Number:
2063428M
Name:
ISAIAH G GARDENHIRE
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
6' 1"
Weight:
185 lbs.
Date of Birth:
09/24/1980  (40)
ISAIAH G GARDENHIRE
Image Date:
2/18/2016

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Discharged
Earliest Release Date:
Assigned Location:
Discharge Date:
02/12/2020
Security Level:

ALIASES

ZEEK

DEM GARDENHIRE

DEMETRIUS GARDENHIRE

DEMETRIUS GARDENHIRE

DEMETRIUS NMN GARDENHIRE

ISAIAH G GARDENHIRE

ISAIAH G GARDENSHIRE

ISAIAH GARY GARDENHIRE

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Tattoo- Abdomen - zeek

Tattoo- Center Left Neck - Trojan money sign

Tattoo- Left Wrist - Lettering Do It

Tattoo- Right Arm

Tattoo- Right Wrist - Lettering Don't Do IT

Tattoo- Upper Chest - Lettering Money Power Respect

Tattoo- Upper Right Arm

Tattoo- Upper Right Arm - Letters: "G.D." fpr Gamgster Disciples

Tattoo- Upper Right Back - grim reaper

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Weapons - Firearms - Possession by Felon
Minimum Sentence:
3 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
16003113-FC-S
Date of Offense:
10/01/2014
County:
Mason
Date of Sentence:
02/16/2016
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
02/12/2020
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Home Invasion - 2nd Degree
Minimum Sentence:
3 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
05000422-FH-C30
Date of Offense:
12/10/2004
County:
Ingham
Date of Sentence:
08/24/2005
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
10/29/2020
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Assaulting An Employee Or Escape Jail - Attempt
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 0 months
Court File#:
00-9435-FH
Date of Offense:
06/06/2000
County:
Isabella
Date of Sentence:
10/11/2000
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
Discharge Date:
09/03/2003
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Assault with Dangerous Weapon (Felonious Assault) - Attempt
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 0 months
Court File#:
00-9257-FH
Date of Offense:
01/27/2000
County:
Isabella
Date of Sentence:
10/11/2000
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
Discharge Date:
09/03/2003
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Discharged Without Improvement

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None