BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
309266
SID Number:
1772625E
Name:
ROBERT TRAMAINE HATHORN
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
240 lbs.
Date of Birth:
02/17/1979  (42)
ROBERT TRAMAINE HATHORN
Image Date:
8/22/2018

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Discharged
Earliest Release Date:
Assigned Location:
Discharge Date:
04/16/2021
Security Level:

ALIASES

ROBERT HATHORN

ROBERT HAWTHORN

ROBERT T. HATHORN

ROBERT TRAMAIN HATHORN

ROBERT TRAMAINE HATHORN

ROBERT TRAMAINE HAWTHORN

ROBERT TRANAINE HATHORN

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Left Hand

Scar- Right Hand

Scar- Upper Left Arm

Tattoo- Center Chest - Islam banner, moon and star.

Tattoo- Center Left Arm - Sleeve of tattoo's on whole arm. "Gutta" on forearm, two clown faces o

Tattoo- Center Right Arm - Sleeve of tattoo's on whole arm. MOB on forearm, cross on bicep

Tattoo- Left Arm - full

Tattoo- Left Arm - inside arm

Tattoo- Right Neck - london on neck

Tattoo- Upper Right Arm - numerous tats

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Witnesses-Bribing/Intimidation/Interfering
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
4 years 0 months
Court File#:
15000605-FC
Date of Offense:
05/19/2015
County:
Washtenaw
Date of Sentence:
01/07/2016
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
Discharge Date:
04/16/2021
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Public Officer - Assaulting or Obstructing
Minimum Sentence:
3 years 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
10059906-FH-B
Date of Offense:
08/18/2010
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
08/02/2011
Conviction Type:
Jury
Discharge Date:
04/16/2021
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 3
Offense:
Police Officer - Assault/Resist/Obstruct
Minimum Sentence:
3 years 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
10059906-FH-B
Date of Offense:
08/18/2010
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
08/02/2011
Conviction Type:
Jury
Discharge Date:
04/16/2021
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 4
Offense:
Police Officer - Assault/Resist/Obstruct
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 3 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
4 years 0 months
Court File#:
03049367-FH-A
Date of Offense:
09/04/2003
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
03/15/2004
Conviction Type:
Bench
Discharge Date:
09/05/2007
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 5
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manf., Nar/Coc <50 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
4 years 9 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
30 years 0 months
Court File#:
03049367-FH-A
Date of Offense:
09/04/2003
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
03/15/2004
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
Discharge Date:
04/16/2021
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 6
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manf., Nar/Coc <50 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
4 years 9 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
30 years 0 months
Court File#:
03049367-FH-A
Date of Offense:
09/04/2003
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
03/15/2004
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
Discharge Date:
04/16/2021
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 7
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Possess Narcotic/Cocaine < 25 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 11 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
4 years 0 months
Court File#:
0044168-FH
Date of Offense:
11/30/1999
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
07/10/2000
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
03/28/2003
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 8
Offense:
Sex Offender - Failure to Register
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 2 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
4 years 0 months
Court File#:
9944061FH
Date of Offense:
11/08/1999
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
03/28/2000
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
03/28/2003
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 9
Offense:
Assault with Dangerous Weapon (Felonious Assault) - Attempt
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 4 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
9943746FH
Date of Offense:
08/21/2000
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
03/28/2000
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
Discharge Date:
08/20/2001
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Order Terminated, Continued on Additional Order(s)

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None