BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
315236
SID Number:
2042153W
Name:
CHRISTAPHER RAY MILLER
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 8"
Weight:
150 lbs.
Date of Birth:
06/26/1972  (49)
CHRISTAPHER RAY MILLER
Image Date:
7/12/2016

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Discharged
Earliest Release Date:
Assigned Location:
Discharge Date:
05/15/2020
Security Level:

ALIASES

CHRISTOPHER RAY MILLER

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Tattoo- Left Hand

Tattoo- Lower Right Forearm - Tattoo

Tattoo- Right Arm

Tattoo- Upper Right Arm

Tattoo- Upper Right Shoulder - Tattoo

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Sex Offender - Failure to Register
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 4 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
4 years 0 months
Court File#:
080000000188-FH
Date of Offense:
02/11/2008
County:
Isabella
Date of Sentence:
05/13/2010
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
Discharge Date:
07/11/2013
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Order Terminated, Continued on Additional Order(s)
Sentence 2
Offense:
Child Sexually Abusive Material - Possession
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
090000002415-FH
Date of Offense:
12/12/2009
County:
Isabella
Date of Sentence:
05/13/2010
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
Discharge Date:
05/15/2020
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 3
Offense:
Distributing Obscene Matter to Minor
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
090000002415-FH
Date of Offense:
12/12/2009
County:
Isabella
Date of Sentence:
05/13/2010
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
Discharge Date:
05/15/2020
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 4
Offense:
Indecent Exposure By Sexually Delinquent Person
Minimum Sentence:
3 years 10 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
090000002415-FH
Date of Offense:
12/12/2009
County:
Isabella
Date of Sentence:
05/13/2010
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
Discharge Date:
05/15/2020
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 5
Offense:
Asslt w/Int Gr Bod Hrm Less Murder
Minimum Sentence:
5 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
993399FC
Date of Offense:
10/30/1999
County:
Macomb
Date of Sentence:
07/11/2000
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
08/16/2007
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 6
Offense:
Asslt w/Int Gr Bod Hrm Less Murder
Minimum Sentence:
5 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
993399FC
Date of Offense:
10/30/1999
County:
Macomb
Date of Sentence:
07/11/2000
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
08/16/2007
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 7
Offense:
CSC-Assault w/Intent to Commit Crim. Sexual Cond-2nd Degree
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
993399FC
Date of Offense:
10/30/1999
County:
Macomb
Date of Sentence:
07/11/2000
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
10/28/2004
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Sex Offender - Failure to Register
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
08188-FH
Date of Offense:
02/11/2008
County:
Isabella
Date of Sentence:
06/27/2008
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
Discharge Date:
05/13/2010
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Discharged Without Improvement

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None