BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
350381
SID Number:
1879351X
Name:
CASEY HURT
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Brown
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 9"
Weight:
180 lbs.
Date of Birth:
01/31/1979  (39)
CASEY HURT
Image Date:
8/26/2003

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Absconder from Parole
Supervision Begin Date:
Absconded From:
Supervision Discharge Date:
Security Level:
Abscond Date:
05/30/2013

ALIASES

CASEY HEARD

CASEY T HEARD

CASEY TERRELL HEARD

CASEY TERRELL HURT

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Left Hand

Scar- Nose

Scar- Stomach

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manufacture Marijuana
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
4 years 0 months
Court File#:
99008231
Date of Offense:
08/05/1999
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
11/18/2002
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Home Invasion - 2nd Degree
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
96008224
Date of Offense:
10/10/1996
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
11/18/2002
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Home Invasion - 1st Degree
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 0 months
Court File#:
96-008224
Date of Offense:
 
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
02/20/1998
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
11/18/2002
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator New Sentence
Sentence 2
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manufacture Marijuana
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
99008231
Date of Offense:
 
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
09/27/1999
Conviction Type:
Unknown
Discharge Date:
11/18/2002
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator New Sentence

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

Supervision Conditions are not published due to 'Absconder' status.