BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
356918
SID Number:
5171322X
Name:
JONATHAN COLON
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
6' 1"
Weight:
300 lbs.
Date of Birth:
02/14/1992  (29)
JONATHAN COLON
Image Date:
4/3/2017

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Discharged
Earliest Release Date:
Assigned Location:
Discharge Date:
01/27/2021
Security Level:

ALIASES

JONATHON COLON

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Tattoo- Center Left Forearm - Briggito

Tattoo- Center Right Bicep - L

Tattoo- Front Left Forearm - Latin king/ Queen Crown knowleadge

Tattoo- Left Arm - Briggette, Crown, Love, Crown w/words "Queen Knowledge" underneath

Tattoo- Left Arm - K

Tattoo- Lower Right Forearm - Cross with boy crying

Tattoo- Right Arm - King, Rose, Jonathan, Gina w/ Cross

Tattoo- Right Forearm - rose star king on fingers

Tattoo- Upper Right Arm - 3 stars muliticolor

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Human Trafficking- Forced Labor
Minimum Sentence:
3 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
17261405-FH
Date of Offense:
09/01/2015
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
03/30/2017
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
01/27/2021
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None