BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
360685
SID Number:
1674405E
Name:
ANIBAL DIAZ MARTINEZ
Racial Identification:
Hispanic
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 7"
Weight:
182 lbs.
Date of Birth:
12/26/1967  (50)
ANIBAL DIAZ MARTINEZ
Image Date:
10/6/2013

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Parolee - Held under custody (09/05/2018)
Supervision Begin Date:
03/14/2017
Assigned Location:
Supervision Discharge Date:
11/15/2019
Security Level:
Date Paroled:
03/14/2017

ALIASES

ANIBAL MARTINEZ JR

ANIBAL JUNIOR MARTINEZ

ANIBAL MARTINEZ DIAZ

ANIBAR MARTINEZ

POPY TORRES

SMITTY MARTINEZ

SMITTY TORRES

SMITTY TORREZ JR

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Right Hand Amputation - Missing fingertip.

Tattoo- Center Left Forearm - tt on inside of lft 4arm

Tattoo- Left Chest - Cross with a heart

Tattoo- Upper Chest - "Lorraine", cross

Tattoo- Upper Right Arm - "Amber" heal

Tattoo- Upper Right Shoulder - "Smile now cry later"

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
CSC - Assault With Intent to Commit Sexual Penetration
Minimum Sentence:
10 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
06054222-FH-B
Date of Offense:
11/24/2006
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
03/13/2007
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Criminal Sexual Conduct, 3rd Deg (Force or Coercion)
Minimum Sentence:
10 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
30 years 0 months
Court File#:
06054222-FH-B
Date of Offense:
11/24/2006
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
03/13/2007
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
 
 
Sentence 3
Offense:
Home Invasion - 2nd Degree
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
0409875-FH
Date of Offense:
09/21/2004
County:
Kent
Date of Sentence:
02/08/2005
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 4
Offense:
Uttering & Publishing
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
14 years 0 months
Court File#:
00045328-FH-A
Date of Offense:
10/25/2000
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
02/12/2001
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

01 - Contact agent no later than first business day after release

1.4 - Not purchase/possess/use sexually stimulating material.

1.5 - Treatment program (sex offender) as approved by agent

1.6 - 1000' from student safety zone (kindergarten through 12th)

1.11 - Sex Offender registration, provide address data & ID

1.12 - Not own computer or device capable of connecting to Internet

1.13 - Must not use sex phones numbers or services

1.14 - Must stay away from sex entertainment bars and clubs

1.15 - FOR SO/CMT mtgs you must waive confidentiality

02 - Must not change residence

2.0 - Not use/possess alcohol/intoxicants or in place served

2.1 - Complete Sub Abuse or Re-Entry Program as referred by agent

03 - Must not leave state

3.1 - Participate in Adult ED/GED as ordered by Parole Agent

3.5 - Treatment disclosure to parole agent

04 - Not engage in any behavior that constitutes a violation

4.2 - Written Consent to Search Parolee's person and/or property

4.5 - No contact/or within 500' home/school/employment of (name)

4.16 - Obey all court orders

4.19 - Must comply w/GPS or EMS and pay cost for monitoring

05 - Comply with alcohol and drug testing ordered by field agent

06 - Not associate with anyone you know to have a felony record

07 - Must not own or possess a firearm

7.0 - No checking account, charge account or credit card

7.1 - Pay cost of treatment

7.3 - Pay restitution as directed

7.4 - Pay a Crime Victim's Assessment

7.5 - State Costs

08 - Must not own, possess or use any object as a weapon

09 - Make earnest efforts to find and maintain employment

10 - Must comply w/special conditions, written and verbal orders