BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
364464
SID Number:
1499956M
Name:
JAY CHRISTOPHER MILLER
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
6' 0"
Weight:
190 lbs.
Date of Birth:
02/15/1954  (67)
JAY CHRISTOPHER MILLER
Image Date:
5/7/2020

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
11/08/2036
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
11/08/2076
Security Level:
II

ALIASES

J C MILLER

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

None

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
CSC - 2nd Degree (Person Under 13, Defendant 17 Or Older)
Minimum Sentence:
10 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
17000497-FC
Date of Offense:
01/10/2010
County:
St. Clair
Date of Sentence:
05/22/2017
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Criminal Sexual Conduct, 1st Deg (Person Under 13)
Minimum Sentence:
10 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
30 years 0 months
Court File#:
17000497-FC
Date of Offense:
01/10/2010
County:
St. Clair
Date of Sentence:
05/22/2017
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 3
Offense:
Criminal Sexual Conduct, 1st Deg (Person Under 13)
Minimum Sentence:
10 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
30 years 0 months
Court File#:
17000497-FC
Date of Offense:
01/10/2010
County:
St. Clair
Date of Sentence:
05/22/2017
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None