BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
369548
SID Number:
2086303H
Name:
MATTHEW NATHANIEL PHENIX
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 6"
Weight:
150 lbs.
Date of Birth:
09/05/1983  (38)
MATTHEW NATHANIEL PHENIX
Image Date:
3/1/2017

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Parolee - Held under custody (11/10/2021)
Supervision Begin Date:
11/17/2020
Assigned Location:
Supervision Discharge Date:
11/17/2022
Security Level:
Date Paroled:
11/17/2020

ALIASES

JOHN DOE

MATTHEW PHENIX

MATTHEW N PHENIX

SINCERE JONES

SINCERE NATHANIEL JONES

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

None

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Unlawfully Driving Away an Automobile
Minimum Sentence:
8 years 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
10233079-FH
Date of Offense:
07/17/2010
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
11/15/2010
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Police Officer - Fleeing - Second Degree - Vehicle Code
Minimum Sentence:
8 years 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
10233079-FH
Date of Offense:
07/17/2010
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
11/15/2010
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
 
 
Sentence 3
Offense:
Home Invasion - 1st Degree
Minimum Sentence:
10 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
10233079-FH
Date of Offense:
07/17/2010
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
11/15/2010
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
 
 
Sentence 4
Offense:
Police Officer - Fleeing - Third Degree - Vehicle Code
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
068566-01
Date of Offense:
07/06/2006
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
11/16/2006
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
 
 
Sentence 5
Offense:
Robbery Unarmed
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 7 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
068566-01
Date of Offense:
07/06/2006
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
11/16/2006
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
 
 

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Robbery Armed
Minimum Sentence:
3 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
01-002939
Date of Offense:
02/20/2001
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
06/18/2001
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
02/19/2006
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

01 - Contact agent no later than first business day after release

02 - Must not change residence

2.0 - Not use/possess alcohol/intoxicants or in place served

2.1 - Complete Sub Abuse or Re-Entry Program as referred by agent

03 - Must not leave state

3.1 - Participate in Adult ED/GED as ordered by Parole Agent

04 - Not engage in any behavior that constitutes a violation

4.2 - Written Consent to Search Parolee's person and/or property

4.5 - No contact/or within 500' home/school/employment of (name)

4.16 - Obey all court orders

05 - Comply with alcohol and drug testing ordered by field agent

5.0 - May not drive without agent consent

06 - Not associate with anyone you know to have a felony record

07 - Must not own or possess a firearm

7.1 - Pay cost of treatment

7.5 - State Costs

08 - Must not own, possess or use any object as a weapon

09 - Make earnest efforts to find and maintain employment

10 - Must comply w/special conditions, written and verbal orders