BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
383262
SID Number:
1931310L
Name:
CHRISTOPHER CARL-JAMES WORTH
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Brown
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
180 lbs.
Date of Birth:
12/10/1982  (39)
CHRISTOPHER CARL-JAMES WORTH
Image Date:
3/18/2020

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Discharged
Earliest Release Date:
Assigned Location:
Discharge Date:
03/31/2022
Security Level:

ALIASES

CHRISTOPHER CARL JAMES WORTH

CHRISTOPHER CARL WORTH

CHRISTOPHER JAMES WORTH

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Left Eye

Scar- Neck

Tattoo- Back Left Arm - lighting bolt

Tattoo- Center Back - In Memory of

Tattoo- Front Abdomen - Dragon

Tattoo- Front Left Chest - Tragedy Hurts

Tattoo- Left Bicep - Viking

Tattoo- Lower Left Forearm - flame

Tattoo- Right Arm

Tattoo- Right Calf - Joker and skull

Tattoo- Right Calf - Skull

Tattoo- Right Elbow

Tattoo- Right Shoulder

Tattoo- Upper Left Arm - Skulls

Tattoo- Upper Right Arm - Tribal

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Robbery Armed
Minimum Sentence:
12 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
30 years 0 months
Court File#:
0612107-FC
Date of Offense:
11/20/2006
County:
Kent
Date of Sentence:
03/13/2007
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
03/31/2022
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Robbery Armed
Minimum Sentence:
12 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
30 years 0 months
Court File#:
0612105-FC
Date of Offense:
11/07/2006
County:
Kent
Date of Sentence:
03/13/2007
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
03/31/2022
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 3
Offense:
Controlled Subs-Del/Man, Sched 1,2,3 except Marihuan/Cocaine
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 11 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
7 years 0 months
Court File#:
0177500-FHC30
Date of Offense:
06/04/2001
County:
Ingham
Date of Sentence:
12/19/2001
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
03/31/2022
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 4
Offense:
Robbery Unarmed
Minimum Sentence:
3 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
016804-FC
Date of Offense:
06/17/2001
County:
Kent
Date of Sentence:
10/24/2001
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
03/31/2022
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None