BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
414613
SID Number:
2220229T
Name:
ARTHUR LOUIS STANLEY
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 8"
Weight:
196 lbs.
Date of Birth:
09/17/1983  (35)
ARTHUR LOUIS STANLEY
Image Date:
3/5/2019

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
LIFE
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
LIFE
Security Level:
IV

ALIASES

BUCKSHOT

YOUNG AD

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Tattoo- Right Arm - cross "lord knows"

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Weapons - Firearms - Possession by Felon
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
17004181-01-FC
Date of Offense:
04/09/2017
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
02/26/2019
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Homicide - Murder First Degree-Premeditated
Minimum Sentence:
LIFE
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
LIFE
Court File#:
17004181-01-FC
Date of Offense:
04/09/2017
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
02/26/2019
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 3
Offense:
Homicide - Murder First Degree-Premeditated
Minimum Sentence:
LIFE
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
LIFE
Court File#:
17004181-01-FC
Date of Offense:
04/09/2017
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
02/26/2019
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 4
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
17004181-01-FC
Date of Offense:
04/09/2017
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
02/26/2019
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Robbery Armed
Minimum Sentence:
7 years 1 month 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
0113129-01
Date of Offense:
11/12/2001
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
06/10/2002
Conviction Type:
Unknown
Discharge Date:
11/11/2016
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None