BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
509387
SID Number:
2245615M
Name:
DAVID JAMES PLOTKOWSKI
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Blonde
Eyes:
Hazel
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
180 lbs.
Date of Birth:
12/19/1978  (39)
DAVID JAMES PLOTKOWSKI
Image Date:
3/31/2015

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Absconder from Parole
Supervision Begin Date:
Absconded From:
Supervision Discharge Date:
Security Level:
Abscond Date:
06/07/2017

ALIASES

DAVID PLOTKIWSKI

DAVID PLOTKOWSKI

DAVID J PLOTKIWSKI

DAVID J PLOTKOWSKI

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Tattoo- Right Arm

Tattoo- Right Forearm - old english D like tigers

Tattoo- Upper Right Arm

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Retail Fraud - 1st Degree
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
10001502-FH
Date of Offense:
12/04/2009
County:
Macomb
Date of Sentence:
08/09/2010
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Retail Fraud - 1st Degree
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 1 month 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
7 years 6 months
Court File#:
06001819-FH
Date of Offense:
04/12/2006
County:
Macomb
Date of Sentence:
06/15/2006
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 3
Offense:
Retail Fraud - 1st Degree
Minimum Sentence:
0 years 11 months 15 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
042182-FH
Date of Offense:
12/15/2003
County:
Macomb
Date of Sentence:
12/08/2004
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 4
Offense:
Retail Fraud - 1st Degree
Minimum Sentence:
0 years 11 months 15 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
043317-FH
Date of Offense:
09/15/2004
County:
Macomb
Date of Sentence:
12/08/2004
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

Supervision Conditions are not published due to 'Absconder' status.