BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
513795
SID Number:
5586300K
Name:
ROBERT JOHN DELAND JR.
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Gray
Eyes:
Hazel
Height:
6' 1"
Weight:
260 lbs.
Date of Birth:
02/23/1947  (74)
ROBERT JOHN DELAND JR.
Image Date:
5/3/2019

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Parolee
Supervision Begin Date:
04/27/2021
Assigned Location:
Supervision Discharge Date:
04/27/2023
Security Level:
Date Paroled:
04/27/2021

ALIASES

FATHER BOB

ROBERT JOHN DE LAND

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

None

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Criminal Sexual Conduct, 2nd Deg (Personal Injury)
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
18044892-FH
Date of Offense:
02/25/2018
County:
Saginaw
Date of Sentence:
04/25/2019
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Gross Indecency Between Males - Committing/Procuring
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
18044890-FH
Date of Offense:
08/07/2017
County:
Saginaw
Date of Sentence:
04/25/2019
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Imitation Manufacture or Distribution
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
18044900-FH
Date of Offense:
02/22/2018
County:
Saginaw
Date of Sentence:
04/25/2019
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
 
 

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

01 - No violations of any criminal law

01 - Contact agent no later than first business day after release

01.0 - No contact with any child 17 or younger

01.1 - Not provide child care for minor

01.2 - No contact with individual age 17 or under

1.2 - Responsible adult present if with child 17 or under

1.4 - Not purchase/possess/use sexually stimulating material

01.5 - Complete treatment

1.5 - Treatment program (sex offender) as approved by agent

1.6 - 1000' from student safety zone (kindergarten through 12th)

01.6 - You must not reside, work, or loiter within 1,000' of school

01.7 - You must not go to or be within 500 feet of parks, swimming

1.10 - Submit to polygraph as ordered by parole agent

01.10 - You must cooperate with polygraph exam at own expense

1.11 - Sex Offender registration, provide address data & ID

01.11 - You must register as required by MichSexOffenderRegistratAct

1.12 - Must not access the internet without Agreement

01.12 - Must not access the internet without Agreement

02 - Must not change residence

02 - Not leave state without permission

02.0 - Not use/possess alcohol or intoxicants

2.0 - Not use/possess alcohol/intoxicants or in place served

02.1 - Alcohol testing

2.1 - Complete Sub Abuse or Re-Entry Program as referred by agent

02.2 - Drug testing

02.4 - Not use or have any controlled substances or drug items

03 - Monthly reporting

03 - Must not leave state

3.5 - Treatment disclosure to parole agent

04 - Notify of change of residence

04 - Not engage in any behavior that constitutes a violation

4.2 - Written Consent to Search Parolee's person and/or property

4.5 - No contact/or within 500' home/school/employment of (name)

4.16 - Obey all court orders

04.16 - Must obey Court Orders

04.18 - Behavior

4.19 - Must comply w/GPS or EMS and pay cost for monitoring

04.22 - Comply with field agent

04.23 - Allow Field Agent into your residence

04.24 - Authorize a search if Field Agent has cause

05 - Comply with alcohol and drug testing ordered by field agent

06 - Not associate with anyone you know to have a felony record

06.1 - Not employed in a certain positions

07 - Must not own or possess a firearm

7.1 - Pay cost of treatment

7.5 - State Costs

08 - Must not own, possess or use any object as a weapon

08.0 - Serve jail time as described

08.2 - Pay a Crime Victim's Assessment

08.3 - Pay Supervision Fee pursuant to PA 185 of 1993

08.16 - Pay DNA Test Fee

08.18 - State Costs

09 - Make earnest efforts to find and maintain employment

10 - Must comply w/special conditions, written and verbal orders