BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
519855
SID Number:
2324096W
Name:
ANDREW CHRISTOPHER GOLDEN
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
150 lbs.
Date of Birth:
01/11/1982  (40)
ANDREW CHRISTOPHER GOLDEN
Image Date:
7/5/2017

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Parolee
Supervision Begin Date:
05/08/2020
Assigned Location:
Supervision Discharge Date:
05/08/2022
Security Level:
Date Paroled:
05/08/2020

ALIASES

ANDREW GOLDEN

ANDREW ANDREW GOLDEN

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Body Piercing- Lower Left Ear

Body Piercing- Lower Right Ear

Scar- Center Right Hip

Scar- Center Right Hip - Bullet wound

Scar- Lower Right Leg

Tattoo- Left Shoulder - daughter's face

Tattoo- Upper Left Arm

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Human Trafficking of a Minor for Commercial Sexual Activity
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 8 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
17261387-FH
Date of Offense:
12/14/2016
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
06/27/2017
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manf., Nar/Coc <50 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
13004255-FH
Date of Offense:
10/18/2013
County:
Macomb
Date of Sentence:
01/22/2014
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
10/17/2033
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manf., Nar/Coc <50 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
13004255-FH
Date of Offense:
10/18/2013
County:
Macomb
Date of Sentence:
01/22/2014
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
10/17/2033
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 3
Offense:
Robbery Armed
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
04011763-01
Date of Offense:
11/03/2004
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
02/08/2005
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
09/29/2013
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 4
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
04011763-01
Date of Offense:
11/03/2004
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
02/08/2005
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
09/29/2013
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manf., Nar/Coc <50 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
11012697-01-FH
Date of Offense:
12/06/2011
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
01/12/2012
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
01/17/2013
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

01 - Contact agent no later than first business day after release

1.2 - Responsible adult present if with child 17 or under

1.4 - Not purchase/possess/use sexually stimulating material

1.5 - Treatment program (sex offender) as approved by agent

1.6 - 1000' from student safety zone (kindergarten through 12th)

1.11 - Sex Offender registration, provide address data & ID

1.12 - Must not access the internet without Agreement

1.13 - Must not use sex phones numbers or services

1.14 - Must stay away from sex entertainment bars and clubs

02 - Must not change residence

2.0 - Not use/possess alcohol/intoxicants or in place served

2.1 - Complete Sub Abuse or Re-Entry Program as referred by agent

03 - Must not leave state

3.5 - Treatment disclosure to parole agent

04 - Not engage in any behavior that constitutes a violation

4.2 - Written Consent to Search Parolee's person and/or property

4.16 - Obey all court orders

4.19 - Must comply w/GPS or EMS and pay cost for monitoring

05 - Comply with alcohol and drug testing ordered by field agent

06 - Not associate with anyone you know to have a felony record

07 - Must not own or possess a firearm

7.1 - Pay cost of treatment

7.5 - State Costs

08 - Must not own, possess or use any object as a weapon

09 - Make earnest efforts to find and maintain employment

10 - Must comply w/special conditions, written and verbal orders