BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
535985
SID Number:
Name:
THELONIOUS DESHANE-EAR SEARCY
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
6' 0"
Weight:
225 lbs.
Date of Birth:
02/06/1980  (41)
THELONIOUS DESHANE-EAR SEARCY
Image Date:
4/19/2021

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner - Court released on bond (04/20/2021)
Earliest Release Date:
LIFE
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
LIFE
Security Level:
II

ALIASES

THELONIOUS SEARCY

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Tattoo- Back - Cross

Tattoo- Lower Arm - Shawn

Tattoo- Lower Left Arm - Lashyra Paige

Tattoo- Stomach - Made Niggas

Tattoo- Upper Arm - Pitbull

Tattoo- Upper Right Arm - Cros , praying hands, "Thug"

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Asslt w/Int to Commit Murder
Minimum Sentence:
15 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
30 years 0 months
Court File#:
0412890-01-FC
Date of Offense:
09/06/2004
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
05/23/2005
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Homicide - Murder First Degree-Premeditated
Minimum Sentence:
LIFE
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
LIFE
Court File#:
0412890-01-FC
Date of Offense:
09/06/2004
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
05/23/2005
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 3
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
0412890-01-FC
Date of Offense:
09/06/2004
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
05/23/2005
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None