BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
581657
SID Number:
2510428P
Name:
MICHAEL A BROWN
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
6' 1"
Weight:
220 lbs.
Date of Birth:
04/11/1981  (37)
MICHAEL A BROWN
Image Date:
1/4/2018

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
05/30/2008
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
11/16/2020
Security Level:
II

ALIASES

DAVID BROWN

DAVID A BROWN

DEANDRE BROWN

DEONDRE WALKER

DEONDREY BROWN

MARTIN BROWN

MICAHEL BROWN

MICHAEL BROWN

MICHAEL ANTONIO BROWN

MICHAELA BROWN

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Tattoo- Left Hand - cross

Tattoo- Lower Left Arm - tru

Tattoo- Lower Right Arm - RIP momma

Tattoo- Lower Right Arm - lakesha

Tattoo- Upper Left Arm - mike

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Criminal Sexual Conduct, 3rd Deg (Person 13 Thru 15)
Minimum Sentence:
3 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
05029229-FH
Date of Offense:
11/01/2004
County:
Ottawa
Date of Sentence:
08/07/2006
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None