BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
606758
SID Number:
2497383X
Name:
DAVID NILS CALLEAUX JR
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Sandy
Eyes:
Blue
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
195 lbs.
Date of Birth:
09/04/1985  (34)
DAVID NILS CALLEAUX JR
Image Date:
9/16/2019

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
02/10/2039
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
02/10/2049
Security Level:
II

ALIASES

DAVID CALLEAUX

DAVID NILS CALLEAUX

DAVID NILS CALLEAUX JR.

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Body Piercing- Lower Left Ear

Body Piercing- Lower Right Ear

Scar- Lower Right Abdomen - Appendix removed

Tattoo- Calf - Heart with banner "Dianne"

Tattoo- Center Back - sun

Tattoo- Left Back - star

Tattoo- Left Forearm - Skull, razor blade (sleeve)

Tattoo- Left Forearm - Stone

Tattoo- Left Hand - Knotted horns

Tattoo- Lower Right Leg - Viking on shin

Tattoo- Right Chest - Skull with Viking helmet

Tattoo- Right Hand - Roses

Tattoo- Upper Abdomen - "Heart of Warrior"

Tattoo- Upper Right Arm - cross

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Criminal Sexual Conduct, 3rd Deg (Force or Coercion)
Minimum Sentence:
20 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
30 years 0 months
Court File#:
19005731-FC-G
Date of Offense:
01/01/2019
County:
Cheboygan
Date of Sentence:
08/27/2019
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
CSC - 2nd Degree (Person Under 13, Defendant 17 Or Older)
Minimum Sentence:
14 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
30 years 0 months
Court File#:
19005731-FC-G
Date of Offense:
01/01/2019
County:
Cheboygan
Date of Sentence:
08/27/2019
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
 
 

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Breaking & Entering a Building With Intent
Minimum Sentence:
3 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
09004108-FC-P
Date of Offense:
01/31/2009
County:
Cheboygan
Date of Sentence:
02/09/2010
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
12/15/2018
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Criminal Enterprise - Conducting
Minimum Sentence:
7 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
09004108-FC-P
Date of Offense:
01/31/2009
County:
Cheboygan
Date of Sentence:
02/09/2010
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
12/15/2018
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Breaking & Entering a Building With Intent - Attempt
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 6 months
Court File#:
063382-FH
Date of Offense:
02/18/2006
County:
Cheboygan
Date of Sentence:
06/13/2006
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
12/16/2008
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Discharged Without Improvement
Sentence 2
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Possess Narcotic/Cocaine < 25 Grams - Attempt
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
08015673-01-FH
Date of Offense:
10/19/2008
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
12/03/2008
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
06/18/2010
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Discharged Without Improvement

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None