BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
629768
SID Number:
2530465J
Name:
VIRGIL DAVEY HARE
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
6' 1"
Weight:
170 lbs.
Date of Birth:
03/07/1987  (36)
VIRGIL DAVEY HARE
Image Date:
2/23/2017

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Discharged
Earliest Release Date:
Assigned Location:
Discharge Date:
05/27/2022
Security Level:

ALIASES

VIRGIL D HARE

VIRGIL DAVEY HARE II

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Body Piercing- Left Ear

Body Piercing- Right Ear

Tattoo- Center Back - Hare

Tattoo- Left Arm - "Laugh Now Cry Later"

Tattoo- Left Chest - "Ashley"

Tattoo- Left Shoulder

Tattoo- Right Arm - "Get Rich or Die Trying"

Tattoo- Right Rib - 8/5/92

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Breaking & Entering a Building With Intent
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
16000794-FH
Date of Offense:
08/13/2016
County:
Washtenaw
Date of Sentence:
02/08/2017
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
Discharge Date:
05/27/2022
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Assault with Dangerous Weapon (Felonious Assault)
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
4 years 0 months
Court File#:
16000794-FH
Date of Offense:
08/13/2016
County:
Washtenaw
Date of Sentence:
02/08/2017
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
Discharge Date:
05/27/2022
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 3
Offense:
Assault with Dangerous Weapon (Felonious Assault)
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
4 years 0 months
Court File#:
16000794-FH
Date of Offense:
08/13/2016
County:
Washtenaw
Date of Sentence:
02/08/2017
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
Discharge Date:
05/27/2022
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 4
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
16000794-FH
Date of Offense:
08/13/2016
County:
Washtenaw
Date of Sentence:
02/08/2017
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
Discharge Date:
05/27/2022
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None