BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
653457
SID Number:
2908317L
Name:
JOSHUA MICHAEL ROSEBUSH
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Red
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 9"
Weight:
150 lbs.
Date of Birth:
03/21/1989  (30)
JOSHUA MICHAEL ROSEBUSH
Image Date:
1/23/2019

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
12/15/2021
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
01/09/2075
Security Level:
IV

ALIASES

JOSHUA ROSEBUSH

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Lower Right Face - scar from shooting

Scar- Right Wrist - from broken glass

Tattoo- Chest - "D12" stands for Dirty dozen (Eminem)

Tattoo- Front Stomach - "KMK" stands for Kotton Mouth Kings

Tattoo- Left Arm

Tattoo- Left Forearm

Tattoo- Right Arm

Tattoo- Right Forearm

Tattoo- Right Hand

Tattoo- Upper Left Arm

Tattoo- Upper Right Arm - "DGAF" (stands for don't give a f---)

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Unlawfully Driving Away an Automobile
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 5 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
19014794-FH-G
Date of Offense:
01/03/2019
County:
Tuscola
Date of Sentence:
07/16/2019
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Tampering with Electronic Monitoring Device
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 4 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
19014785-FH-G
Date of Offense:
01/03/2019
County:
Tuscola
Date of Sentence:
07/16/2019
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
 
 
Sentence 3
Offense:
Public Officer - Assaulting or Obstructing
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
16013593-FH-G
Date of Offense:
12/23/2015
County:
Tuscola
Date of Sentence:
03/29/2016
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 4
Offense:
Financial Transaction Device- Stealing/Retaining w/o Consent
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
16013593-FH-G
Date of Offense:
12/23/2015
County:
Tuscola
Date of Sentence:
03/29/2016
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 5
Offense:
Financial Transaction Device- Stealing/Retaining w/o Consent
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
16013593-FH-G
Date of Offense:
12/23/2015
County:
Tuscola
Date of Sentence:
03/29/2016
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 6
Offense:
Larceny From a Motor Vehicle
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 11 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
13012840-FH-G
Date of Offense:
05/31/2013
County:
Tuscola
Date of Sentence:
10/28/2013
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 7
Offense:
Financial Transaction Device- Stealing/Retaining w/o Consent
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 11 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
13012840-FH-G
Date of Offense:
05/31/2013
County:
Tuscola
Date of Sentence:
10/28/2013
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 8
Offense:
Financial Transaction Device- Stealing/Retaining w/o Consent
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 11 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
13012840-FH-G
Date of Offense:
05/31/2013
County:
Tuscola
Date of Sentence:
10/28/2013
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 9
Offense:
Police Officer - Assault/Resist/Obstruct
Minimum Sentence:
0 years 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
11012179-FH-J
Date of Offense:
12/07/2011
County:
Tuscola
Date of Sentence:
04/02/2012
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 10
Offense:
Breaking & Entering a Building With Intent
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 11 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
07003153-FH-L
Date of Offense:
12/18/2006
County:
Midland
Date of Sentence:
07/15/2010
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 11
Offense:
Breaking & Entering a Building With Intent
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 11 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
07003152-FH-L
Date of Offense:
12/18/2006
County:
Midland
Date of Sentence:
07/15/2010
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 12
Offense:
Breaking & Entering a Building With Intent
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 11 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
07003151-FH-L
Date of Offense:
12/18/2006
County:
Midland
Date of Sentence:
07/15/2010
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Breaking & Entering a Building With Intent
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 0 months
Court File#:
07003151-FH
Date of Offense:
12/18/2006
County:
Midland
Date of Sentence:
01/16/2009
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
07/15/2010
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation
Sentence 2
Offense:
Breaking & Entering a Building With Intent
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 0 months
Court File#:
07003152-FH
Date of Offense:
12/18/2006
County:
Midland
Date of Sentence:
01/16/2009
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
07/15/2010
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation
Sentence 3
Offense:
Breaking & Entering a Building With Intent
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 0 months
Court File#:
07003153-FH
Date of Offense:
12/18/2006
County:
Midland
Date of Sentence:
01/16/2009
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
07/15/2010
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None