BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
653771
SID Number:
2781091K
Name:
DEONDRE KINTE JOHNSON
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
160 lbs.
Date of Birth:
07/11/1989  (29)
DEONDRE KINTE JOHNSON
Image Date:
1/25/2017

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Parolee - Held under custody (11/14/2018)
Supervision Begin Date:
05/23/2018
Assigned Location:
Supervision Discharge Date:
08/22/2019
Security Level:
Date Paroled:
05/23/2018

ALIASES

"JOE"

DEONDRE JOHNSON

DEONDRE KINTE JOHNSON

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Tattoo- Lower Left Arm - dog house

Tattoo- Lower Left Arm - hustler

Tattoo- Lower Right Arm - ivory

Tattoo- Lower Right Arm - man

Tattoo- Lower Right Arm - never submit

Tattoo- Upper Left Arm - rip

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Possess Narcotic/Cocaine < 25 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
17000526-FH-D
Date of Offense:
01/10/2017
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
05/24/2017
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manf., Nar/Coc <50 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
17000526-FH-D
Date of Offense:
01/10/2017
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
05/24/2017
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 3
Offense:
Weapons - Firearms - Possession by Felon
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
10060053-FH-A
Date of Offense:
12/04/2010
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
02/07/2011
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 4
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
10060053-FH-A
Date of Offense:
12/04/2010
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
02/07/2011
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 5
Offense:
Police Officer - Assault/Resist/Obstruct
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 9 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 0 months
Court File#:
08056912-FC-B
Date of Offense:
08/28/2008
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
03/10/2009
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 6
Offense:
Police Officer - Fleeing - Third Degree
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 11 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
07054862-FH-B
Date of Offense:
04/16/2007
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
03/18/2009
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Police Officer - Fleeing - Third Degree
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
0754862-FH
Date of Offense:
04/16/2007
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
07/30/2007
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
03/19/2009
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation
Sentence 2
Offense:
Operate-Lic Sus-Allow Per Operate - 2nd
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
0754862-FH
Date of Offense:
04/16/2007
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
07/30/2007
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
03/19/2009
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

01 - Contact agent no later than first business day after release

02 - Must not change residence

2.0 - Not use/possess alcohol/intoxicants or in place served

2.1 - Complete Sub Abuse or Re-Entry Program as referred by agent

03 - Must not leave state

04 - Not engage in any behavior that constitutes a violation

4.2 - Written Consent to Search Parolee's person and/or property

4.4 - Abide by a specified curfew as directed

4.5 - No contact/or within 500' home/school/employment of (name)

4.6 - No contact

4.16 - Obey all court orders

05 - Comply with alcohol and drug testing ordered by field agent

5.0 - May not drive without agent consent

06 - Not associate with anyone you know to have a felony record

07 - Must not own or possess a firearm

7.1 - Pay cost of treatment

7.5 - State Costs

08 - Must not own, possess or use any object as a weapon

09 - Make earnest efforts to find and maintain employment

10 - Must comply w/special conditions, written and verbal orders