BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
679257
SID Number:
2410711M
Name:
JACKIE LOUISE FARLEY
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Female
Hair:
Brown
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 5"
Weight:
180 lbs.
Date of Birth:
02/02/1982  (39)
JACKIE LOUISE FARLEY
Image Date:
9/25/2019

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Probationer
Supervision Begin Date:
05/07/2019
Assigned Location:
Supervision Discharge Date:
05/07/2022
Security Level:

ALIASES

JACKIE LOUISE FURLONG

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Forearm

Scar- Stomach - c-section

Tattoo- Back - 3

Tattoo- Lower Back - Butterfly - Tribal Band

Tattoo- Right Shoulder

Tattoo- Upper Left Arm - Butterfly & Tribal Band

Tattoo- Upper Left Back - Snake

Tattoo- Upper Right Arm - "Thristan"

Tattoo- Upper Right Back - Butterfly

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Larceny in a Building
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 0 months
Court File#:
18S17649FH
Date of Offense:
03/27/2018
County:
Ionia
Date of Sentence:
05/07/2019
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Possess Narcotic/Cocaine < 25 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 0 months
Court File#:
08K14262FH
Date of Offense:
12/11/2008
County:
Ionia
Date of Sentence:
03/17/2009
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
03/19/2012
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Financial Transaction Device- Stealing/Retaining w/o Consent - Attempt
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
1 year 0 months
Court File#:
08H13855FH
Date of Offense:
04/02/2007
County:
Ionia
Date of Sentence:
03/25/2008
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
01/19/2009
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

01 - No violations of any criminal law

02 - Not leave state without permission

02.0 - Not use/possess alcohol or intoxicants

02.1 - Alcohol testing

02.2 - Drug testing

02.3 - Pay the cost of Substance Abuse Testing

02.9 - Substance abuse assessment

03 - Monthly reporting

03.10 - Community Service

04 - Notify of change of residence

04.2 - You must not change residence w/o permission

04.4 - You must be in your approved residence between the hours of_

04.5 - No contact or be 500' away from their residence

04.16 - Must obey Court Orders

04.18 - Behavior

04.19 - Association

04.20 - Not own or possess weapons

04.21 - Contact field agent

04.22 - Comply with field agent

04.23 - Allow Field Agent into your residence

04.24 - Authorize a search if Field Agent has cause

04.25 - Report any arrest or police contact

04.26 - Personal Protection Order

08.0 - Serve jail time as described

08.1 - Pay restitution as described

08.2 - Pay a Crime Victim's Assessment

08.3 - Pay Supervision Fee pursuant to PA 185 of 1993

08.4 - Court Cost

08.18 - State Costs