BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
687791
SID Number:
2514817L
Name:
SHAWN MICHAEL COMMIRE
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Brown
Eyes:
Blue
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
192 lbs.
Date of Birth:
02/12/1991  (30)
SHAWN MICHAEL COMMIRE
Image Date:
8/15/2020

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
LIFE
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
LIFE
Security Level:
IV

ALIASES

CRUNKY

LIL SHAWN

YOUNGSTER

SHAWN MICHAEL COMMIRE

SHAWN MICHAEL STRUBLE

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Body Piercing- Left Ear

Scar- Back Head

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Homicide - Murder First Degree-Premeditated
Minimum Sentence:
LIFE
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
LIFE
Court File#:
0710548-KS
Date of Offense:
06/05/2007
County:
Bay
Date of Sentence:
05/12/2008
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None