BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
704372
SID Number:
Name:
VINCENTEA MARQUES JOVEN LEA MANSFIELD
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
170 lbs.
Date of Birth:
06/01/1989  (35)
VINCENTEA MARQUES JOVEN LEA MANSFIELD
Image Date:
4/24/2023

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Absconder from Probation
Supervision Begin Date:
Absconded From:
Supervision Discharge Date:
Security Level:
Abscond Date:
05/09/2023

ALIASES

G MONEY

CENTEA MARQUIS MAGSBY

VINCENTE'A MARQUES JOVAN LEA MANSFIELD

VINCENTEA MANSFIELD

VINCENTEA MARQUES MANSFIELD

VINCENTEA MARQUIS JAVAUGHN MANSFIELD

VINCENTEA MARQUIS MANSFIELD

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Body Piercing- Lower Left Ear - pierced once

Body Piercing- Lower Right Ear - pierced once

Scar- Lower Left Knee - 3" scar around bottom of kneecap

Scar- Right Shoulder - irregular-shaped scar, 1: diameter

Tattoo- Right Rib - GD Tattoo on R Ribs

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Prisons - Prisoner Possessing Weapons - Attempt
Minimum Sentence:
0 years 10 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
0 years 10 months
Court File#:
171489-FH
Date of Offense:
02/03/2017
County:
Baraga
Date of Sentence:
02/14/2018
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
05/15/2020
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Prisons - Prisoner Possessing Weapons - Attempt
Minimum Sentence:
0 years 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
0 years 6 months
Court File#:
151422-FH
Date of Offense:
12/23/2014
County:
Baraga
Date of Sentence:
02/07/2017
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
Discharge Date:
05/15/2020
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 3
Offense:
Larceny from the Person
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
0807354-FH
Date of Offense:
07/02/2008
County:
Kent
Date of Sentence:
04/23/2009
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
05/15/2020
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Weapons - Ammunition- Possession by Felon
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 0 months
Court File#:
2208788-FH
Date of Offense:
08/25/2022
County:
Kent
Date of Sentence:
04/19/2023
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Larceny from the Person
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 0 months
Court File#:
0807354-FH
Date of Offense:
07/02/2008
County:
Kent
Date of Sentence:
11/06/2008
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
04/20/2009
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

Supervision Conditions are not published due to 'Absconder' status.