BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
711703
SID Number:
2440741A
Name:
JERAMIE JAQUAN GRIFFIN
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
6' 0"
Weight:
200 lbs.
Date of Birth:
07/20/1988  (32)
JERAMIE JAQUAN GRIFFIN
Image Date:
4/27/2021

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
04/04/2030
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
04/04/2036
Security Level:
I

ALIASES

JEY

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Body Piercing- Lower Left Ear

Body Piercing- Lower Right Ear

Scar- Center Neck

Scar- Upper Left Lip

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Robbery Armed
Minimum Sentence:
9 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
2010668
Date of Offense:
12/31/2020
County:
Bay
Date of Sentence:
04/05/2021
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Robbery Armed
Minimum Sentence:
8 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
0910919
Date of Offense:
10/05/2009
County:
Bay
Date of Sentence:
03/08/2010
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Motor Vehicle - Unlawful Use
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
0810966
Date of Offense:
08/29/2008
County:
Bay
Date of Sentence:
02/02/2009
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
03/08/2010
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None