BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
717343
SID Number:
2648735K
Name:
JUJUAN KEENAN PARKS
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 6"
Weight:
175 lbs.
Date of Birth:
02/01/1991  (32)
JUJUAN KEENAN PARKS
Image Date:
3/2/2023

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
02/02/2069
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
02/02/2083
Security Level:
IV

ALIASES

DIZZY

JAJUAN KEENAN PARKS

JAJUAN KENNAN PARKS

JUJUAN PARKS

JUJUAN KEENAN PARKS

JUJUAN KENNAN PARKS

MARCUS GAYLORD

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Tattoo- Center Right Arm - Words down the length of arm

Tattoo- Hand

Tattoo- Left Hand - "Family Guy Character Fact= hand(outer) Knuckles= "Dizzy"

Tattoo- Right Hand - "7 Mile" - Born on East Warren, FIngers-Knuckes "King"

Tattoo- Upper Left Back - Cross w/Jesus Christ=picture

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Homicide - Murder, Second Degree
Minimum Sentence:
46 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
60 years 0 months
Court File#:
20002924-01-FC
Date of Offense:
11/20/2019
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
02/22/2023
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Homicide - Murder, Second Degree
Minimum Sentence:
46 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
60 years 0 months
Court File#:
21007980-01-FC
Date of Offense:
11/17/2019
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
02/22/2023
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Asslt w/Int Gr Bod Hrm Less Murder
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 7 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
11001695-01-FC
Date of Offense:
01/23/2011
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
09/14/2011
Conviction Type:
Jury
Discharge Date:
02/06/2023
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
11001695-01-FC
Date of Offense:
01/23/2011
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
09/14/2011
Conviction Type:
Jury
Discharge Date:
02/06/2023
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Weapons - Firearms - Possession by Felon
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 0 months
Court File#:
11001695-01-FC
Date of Offense:
01/23/2011
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
09/14/2011
Conviction Type:
Jury
Discharge Date:
08/07/2014
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Breaking & Entering a Building With Intent - Attempt
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 0 months
Court File#:
09023714-06-FH
Date of Offense:
09/07/2009
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
10/19/2009
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
08/11/2010
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None